Caedes

Homepage for .barnstormer

.barnstormer

Artist
Real Name:
bryan
Comments:
125
Website:
http://community.dcmag.co.uk/photos/barnstormers_gallery/default.aspx
Gender:
male 
Location:
county durham 
Birthday:
1966 (51 years) 
Membership:
06/23/07 10:37 AM GMT02/01/17 8:02 PM GMT 

Recent Works by barnstormer: (full gallery)

Owl headshot 1 by barnstormer, Photography->Birds gallery Angry Falcon Headshot by barnstormer, Photography->Birds gallery There's A Storm A Brewin by barnstormer, Photography->Shorelines gallery
Owl headshot 1 Angry Falcon Headshot There's A Storm A Brewin

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.AlatarielIdril
06/25/07 6:27 AM GMT
Thanks much for commenting on "Christopher Creek 01"! Welcome to Caedes! :)
0∈ [?]
::rahto
06/25/07 1:29 PM GMT
Thanks Bryan for the comments on my squirrel picture “Nap Time”. Once in awhile I will catch one of these guys taking an afternoon nap up in the canopy.

Bob
0∈ [?]
::G8R
06/25/07 2:19 PM GMT
Hey Bryan: Thanks for taking the time to view "Rotenberg Chapel". I appreciate your comment, thank you. Chris
0∈ [?]
“There is only you and your camera. The limitations in your photography are in yourself, for what we see is what we are.” ~Ernest Haas~
::fogz
06/25/07 5:09 PM GMT
Hi Bryan, thanks for leaving a comment on my kestrel photograph! glad you liked it! :)
0∈ [?]
"Life is short, break the rules, forgive quickly, kiss slowly, love truly, laugh uncontrollably, and never regret anything that made you smile" .... mygallery
.rozem061
06/26/07 3:34 PM GMT
Thanks Bryan, for your nice comment on "Thunderstorm"!
John
0∈ [?]
MY PHOTOGRAFIC VISION... I am not an artist, I only let you see with my eyes...!
::DigiCamMan
06/26/07 7:26 PM GMT
Hey Bryan,

Thanks for the comments on 'On Top' very much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
I would rather live my life as if there is a God and die to find out there isn't, than live my life as if there isn't and die to find out there is. Albert Camus ........ My Gallery
::fogz
06/26/07 8:13 PM GMT
Hi Bryan, glad you like my Mr Barnie the barn owl! thanks for your comments. Patti
0∈ [?]
"Life is short, break the rules, forgive quickly, kiss slowly, love truly, laugh uncontrollably, and never regret anything that made you smile" .... mygallery
.heidlerr
06/27/07 9:42 AM GMT
Hello Bryan! Thanks for stopping by to view and comment on my Fifteen Mile Creek Mill image. I'm glad that you enjoyed this view. The fish was added in photoshop.
Russ
0∈ [?]
Anything that excites me for any reason, I will photograph; not searching for unusual subject matter, but making the commonplace unusual. Edward Weston
::fogz
06/27/07 6:48 PM GMT
Hi Bryan, thanks for your comments on my 2nd kestrel photograph! I agree about the background! Maybe I will add a different one - I prefer to blur the background, but it didn't work on this occasion!
0∈ [?]
"Life is short, break the rules, forgive quickly, kiss slowly, love truly, laugh uncontrollably, and never regret anything that made you smile" .... mygallery
::DigiCamMan
06/27/07 11:58 PM GMT
Hey Bryan,

Thanks for the comments on 'On the Hunt' very much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
I would rather live my life as if there is a God and die to find out there isn't, than live my life as if there isn't and die to find out there is. Albert Camus ........ My Gallery
::DigiCamMan
06/28/07 2:52 AM GMT
Hey again Bryan,

Thanks for the comments on 'Seeing the Light' very much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
I would rather live my life as if there is a God and die to find out there isn't, than live my life as if there isn't and die to find out there is. Albert Camus ........ My Gallery
::twinkel
06/28/07 6:04 PM GMT
thanx Bryan for your lovely words on 'quarter'very much appreciated:))
0∈ [?]
laughter is the best medicine.
::DigiCamMan
07/05/07 4:24 PM GMT
Hey Bryan,

Thanks for the comments on 'Concentration' very much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
I would rather live my life as if there is a God and die to find out there isn't, than live my life as if there isn't and die to find out there is. Albert Camus ........ My Gallery
.harmgunnink
07/17/07 7:18 PM GMT
thanks for your comment on 'Damselfly #2' :)
0∈ [?]
greetz, haRm
.jazzyg
07/30/07 9:56 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on the Eze butterfly
Geoff
0∈ [?]
"Some days you just can't get rid of a bomb".
.whoaaaa
08/21/07 9:46 PM GMT
Hi there,


Thank You so much for the kind words on Sleepless in Germany.
I am really really happy to read that you liked my Pic and took the time to write such a nice comment.

Much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
.boremachine
08/28/07 6:59 PM GMT
Hi Bryan!
Thanks for your nice comment on Kitty ;o)
0∈ [?]
If you have some minutes why don't you come visiting my gallery ?
.dwdharvey
08/28/07 9:18 PM GMT
Thanks for checking out the evil eye,
greatly appreciated, Don
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: