Caedes

Homepage for .bdayfun

.bdayfun

Artist
Real Name:
Beth
Comments:
142
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Ohio 
Birthday:
1980 (37 years) 
Membership:
09/22/05 10:02 PM GMT05/16/09 3:04 PM GMT 

Recent Works by bdayfun: (full gallery)

White Lilly by bdayfun, Photography->Flowers gallery Flower by bdayfun, Photography->Flowers gallery Creepy by bdayfun, photography->insects/spiders gallery
White Lilly Flower Creepy

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
SilverFang
09/22/05 11:19 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes!
0∈ [?]
.mselby6714
02/20/06 2:10 AM GMT
Thanks for commenting on Sunny. I appreciate you taking the time and I'm thrilled you liked it.
~Mindy~
0∈ [?]
.cgImagery
02/20/06 7:48 PM GMT
Hey Beth!

Thanks for dropping by Love Doesn't Need One Color...glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
&trisbert
02/21/06 4:59 AM GMT
Hello Beth. Thank you for your comments about ďThe Bush ChapelĒ Iím really pleased you like it and Iím grateful you took the time to tell me :-)
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them thatís important. Ruth Ross
.danmus
03/03/06 1:25 PM GMT
hello Beth, thanks for commenting on in motion 2. i'm happy to know you liked the shot!
0∈ [?]
daniel
dwoober
04/05/06 7:47 PM GMT
Your stuff is coming right along. Pretty good stuff. :-]
0∈ [?]
Eat more pie!
.mselby6714
04/21/06 4:13 PM GMT
Thanks for commenting on Orange. I'm so happy you liked it!
~Mindy~
0∈ [?]
.mselby6714
04/24/06 4:03 PM GMT
Your comments on These Flowers made me smile. I'm glad you liked it!
~Mindy~
0∈ [?]
::jeenie11
07/04/07 12:48 AM GMT
hi beth, i see that you are quite the photographer of flowers. the ones in your gallery are terrific. this new one is , too.
0∈ [?]
sorry if i don't comment on each of your pictures. to those of you who comment so often, i can't imagine how you get it done! Please Visit My Gallery
::jeenie11
07/04/07 3:12 PM GMT
hi beth, cooling off is a favorite of mine. as you can see this tiger is quite young. i took the picture at the washington, dc zoo. thanks so much for writing to me about "cooling off".
0∈ [?]
sorry if i don't comment on each of your pictures. to those of you who comment so often, i can't imagine how you get it done! Please Visit My Gallery

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: