Caedes

Homepage for .bhudda16

.bhudda16

Artist
Real Name:
Nick
Email:
Comments:
34
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Whangarei, New Zealand 
Birthday:
1988 (29 years) 
Membership:
01/25/06 9:14 AM GMT05/22/09 4:26 AM GMT 

Recent Works by bhudda16: (full gallery)

Lilac Lilly 2 by bhudda16, Photography->Flowers gallery Serenity by bhudda16, photography->waterfalls gallery My Butterfly by bhudda16, Photography->Butterflies gallery
Lilac Lilly 2 Serenity My Butterfly

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.mselby6714
02/06/06 2:37 AM GMT
Hello and welcome to Caedes! You'll love it here!
A million thanks for your warm comments on Quiet. I'm thrilled you liked it well enough to put it on your desktop!
~Mindy~
0∈ [?]
::jeenie11
02/14/06 9:50 PM GMT
thanks so much for the very kind words. jen
0∈ [?]
.diajea
02/19/06 5:24 AM GMT
Hello Nick, Thank you for your feedback on "Hope Springs Eternal"...I really appreciated what you said as I almost didnt submit this photo. :-)
0∈ [?]
.michel_voets
02/24/06 11:54 AM GMT
Its a good shot from the butterfly and now with a good background. The flower and the butterfly ARE standing out. Nick very well done .
0∈ [?]
.sikora3258
03/10/06 12:48 AM GMT
Hey, thanks for the comment on "Mediterranean Sunset".
Take care!
0∈ [?]
::jeenie11
03/23/06 5:07 PM GMT
Thanks so much for the kind words on the river at dawn. I try hard to pick photos that i think you'll like. it just goes to show that you never know! I decided to frame it because i needed the width to fit it all in. my camera puts out a 17x11 picture and so cropping is something i HAD to do until some of you taught me about framing. now if i could figure out some interesting frames i'd be in good shape. thanks again!!! jen
0∈ [?]
::rahto
03/26/06 2:50 PM GMT
Thanks Nick for the comments on "Wings" Shooting these guys when their active can be quite a challenge.

Bob

0∈ [?]
.LANJOCKEY
03/27/06 4:58 PM GMT
Hello Nick....Thankyou for taking the time to have a look at (BROKEN FENCE) and for your comments....I found it was great fun trying to create it...you should try something on the same lines and if you do...upload...Thanks again...All the best...Mick.
0∈ [?]
::haymoose
03/28/06 2:37 AM GMT
Thanks nick for the nice comments on "Path to the Three Sisters." It was a great Honeymoon memory even with the fog. I am glad you appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
"Insert catchy quote here..."
::zippee
05/20/06 4:34 PM GMT
Thanks for stopping by and commenting on "Black-eyed Susan Vine." I appreciate your time.
0∈ [?]
::Zyrogerg
05/21/06 5:37 AM GMT
Nick,
Thanks for the kind words regarding Breath of Fresh Air, they're much appreciated. Glad you liked it. PS I've got a few good friends in Nelson and have been aching to visit them. I'd love to take a few snaps of NZ.
-Gregory
0∈ [?]
It was beauty killed the beast -King Kong
::egggray
06/01/06 5:05 PM GMT
Hi Nick, thank you for taking the time to comment on "Butterfly" glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
::cynlee
09/30/06 6:33 AM GMT
Thanks so much for your comment on Mandy and the Lamp. Much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
Man is the instrument of God. - Boehme

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: