Caedes

Homepage for .bigsista1957

.bigsista1957

Artist
Real Name:
Ineke
Comments:
39
Website:
http://www.inekeberghuis.nl
Gender:
female 
Location:
Netherlands 
Birthday:
1958 (59 years) 
Membership:
05/13/05 9:23 AM GMT09/07/17 1:19 PM GMT 

Recent Works by bigsista1957: (full gallery)

What does the pelican think? by bigsista1957, Photography->Birds gallery My Dolphin Swim by bigsista1957, photography->people gallery Costa da Caparica by bigsista1957, Photography->Water gallery
What does the pelican think? My Dolphin Swim Costa da Caparica

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::RobNevin
05/14/05 6:04 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes! ... thank you for your kind compliment on my picture of Niagara Falls.

Greetings from Canada.

Rob
0∈ [?]
You're invited to tour my gallery ••• º¹º¹ºº¹¹º¹¹º¹ºººº¹¹º¹ºººº¹¹º¹ººº
piupiu
05/15/05 6:04 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes Ineke. Thanks for your comment on my "Iguaçu falls". I understand why was a great trip...
António
0∈ [?]
garma002
05/16/05 7:14 PM GMT
Hello Ineke,

Thanks for the nice comments on Cabo Wabo. I am really glad that you liked it.
0∈ [?]
"Great things can only be accomplished through the perfection of minor details" --John Wooden
icemanz07
05/21/05 11:11 PM GMT
Thanks for leaving a comment on "Tuliips"!
0∈ [?]
Willempie
06/02/05 3:42 PM GMT
Hey Ineke,

Bedankt voor je leuke reactie, was ook wel een leuk fototje,
Doei Doei,

Willem
0∈ [?]
::drgibson
06/16/05 6:38 PM GMT
Hi Ineke, I'm glad you like Tulips!!! Thanks for your comments.
0∈ [?]
Capturing for infinity that which only lasts for a moment.
::arneh
07/05/05 9:35 AM GMT
Hi Ineke, nice to meet you ! Thanks alot for viewing and commenting my swan picture "Selma & Louise" framed by B.J. (bjb) We are both happy with this image and glad you like it too. Welcome back to comment my / our images ! -- Arne --
0∈ [?]
jackal_786
10/29/05 9:13 AM GMT
hey, thanx for stopping by....i appreciate it.;-)
0∈ [?]
ArcieMay
10/31/05 2:14 PM GMT
i bet that picture looks just awsome on your wall!
0∈ [?]
Try not to take life to seriously, you'll never make it out alive.
.jackal_786
11/03/05 10:36 AM GMT
Hey...thanx for the post on "earth water & fire"....
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: