Caedes

Homepage for bioframe

bioframe

Member
Real Name:
Danny
Email:
Comments:
25
Website:
Coming Soon
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Chicago 
Birthday:
1992 (25 years) 
Membership:
09/19/05 5:58 AM GMT11/24/07 2:47 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
MorpheusZero
10/10/05 4:45 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on "Infinite Wormhole of Light".
0∈ [?]
::onespock
10/10/05 5:30 PM GMT
Hi Danny....glad you liked "Magically delicious" The texture was easy...in Paint shop pro I made a black and green background...then used texture effects "fur"....then I used the blur tool...then used kaleidoscope until I got the image i wanted...sent the image to Photoshop...added the lights to brighten...then used the diffuse tool to smooth out the blur....Thanks.

Moe
Science officer's station.
0∈ [?]
-"The needs of the many,outweigh the needs of the few or the one".-Spock
bioframe
10/10/05 8:39 PM GMT
Thanks man!!
0∈ [?]
Rule of life::Dont open portals Leading to Hell.
Solution_X
10/11/05 7:20 AM GMT
Hi Danny, thanks for your comment on Dying sun!
0∈ [?]
Everyone has got a photographic memory, some have just run out of film...
MorpheusZero
10/12/05 7:02 PM GMT
Hey, thanks for the comment on "Stretch". I just used linear variations to make it.
0∈ [?]
userone
10/26/05 10:09 PM GMT
Thanks for taking the time to comment on "Crystal Clone."
0∈ [?]
-userone- (Gallery)
.angeleyes
11/03/05 2:58 PM GMT
thank you for your comment on ice blue, i'm glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: