Caedes

Homepage for .blizzardboy

.blizzardboy

Artist
Real Name:
Matthew Traughber
Comments:
342
Gender:
Male 
Location:
NY 
Birthday:
1987 (30 years) 
Membership:
12/13/03 1:51 AM GMT09/21/10 10:00 PM GMT 

Recent Works by blizzardboy: (full gallery)

Another Slice of Heaven by blizzardboy, Photography->Skies gallery In the Palm of My Hand by blizzardboy, Photography->Manipulation gallery Concrete Jungle by blizzardboy, photography->city gallery
Another Slice of Heaven In the Palm of My Hand Concrete Jungle

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::mayne
04/08/04 4:29 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes! Thank you for the comment on "High Tide":-) That would be so nice to have in a backyard and a hammock swinging from the trees;-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
stvspl
04/08/04 12:37 AM GMT
hello blizzzzzzzzzard.
gimme some blizzzzzz man!
blizz
blizz
blizzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz!!
0∈ [?]
philcUK
04/09/04 9:14 PM GMT
thanks for your comments on Brand Snap its much appreciated.

cheers - Phil
0∈ [?]
"Some mornings, it's just not worth chewing through the leather straps"
Nicky
04/13/04 7:25 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on my War Snail!
0∈ [?]
Ars longaaaaa, vita brevis... Nicky
::mayne
04/13/04 4:13 PM GMT
Thank you for the comment on "Leaky Canopy":-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
::Torque
06/29/04 2:32 AM GMT
Thanks for the great comment and vote on (Days Go By...). I'm glad you liked it!
0∈ [?]
~My select image - Wading Patiently
co2metal
06/29/04 3:53 AM GMT
thanks for the comment and vote on "euphoria"
0∈ [?]
When you come to a fork in the road, take it.
co2metal
06/29/04 3:55 AM GMT
and for the comment on "chaotic blue"... really appreciate it
0∈ [?]
When you come to a fork in the road, take it.
::groo2k
06/29/04 8:30 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on Wave. Much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
...rob... Corp Flag
icenine
07/12/04 7:54 AM GMT
Thank you for commenting on Evil cometh believe it or not your not the first person to request a darker version of this, so hopefully there maybe a darker one in the pipeline thanks again
0∈ [?]
- pixels are only the beginning unless you started at the end -
::Torque
07/13/04 4:31 AM GMT
Hey Matthew, thanks for commenting and voting on (Biven's Arm). I really appreciate it~
0∈ [?]
~My select image - Wading Patiently
Nicky
07/13/04 5:37 AM GMT
Thanks for the nice comment on "Winter Sunrise", Matthew!
0∈ [?]
Ars longa, vita brevis... Nicky
Partisan
07/13/04 6:12 AM GMT
Thanks for commenting on "37 6010 Orange 54 79." Glad you liked it!
0∈ [?]
-- input translation, output rotation
co2metal
07/15/04 4:40 PM GMT
thanks for the comment on "slave master"
0∈ [?]
When you come to a fork in the road, take it.
::icenine
07/22/04 7:49 AM GMT
Thank you for commenting on usb much appreciated
0∈ [?]
- pixels are only the beginning unless you started at the end -
blizzardboy
08/04/04 10:44 PM GMT
Normally I wouldn't post on my own profile but hey, it's my 100th post!
Triple digits baby. ;-)



PS: Don't burst my bubble- I'll never get near to 1000.
0∈ [?]
Digital_Angel
08/19/04 6:48 PM GMT
You would if the Per Caedes Request counted ;) lol
0∈ [?]
*-=-Love isn't holding on. It's the hard choice of being willing to let go-=-* *~Angel~*
Digital_Angel
08/20/04 8:42 PM GMT
Thnx for commenting on Lightning Dragon! :D Glad you liked it, and I was trying to be different (just like myself ;) Thanks again Matthew!
0∈ [?]
*-=-Love isn't holding on. It's the hard choice of being willing to let go-=-* *~Angel~*
ubermeister
09/13/04 1:46 AM GMT
hey man, you're welcome for the Gmail. :-)
0∈ [?]
--------- "I know not with what weapons World War III will be fought, but World War IV will be fought with sticks and stones." ~Albert Einstein
sarata00
11/12/04 5:44 PM GMT
I am a product of the past, a father of the future, and a slave to the present.

I love that quote, especially since it's so original and a lot of people ask me, "What are you?" Thanks for posting it!!!
0∈ [?]
proxima_centauri
11/21/04 3:19 PM GMT
thanks for feedback on my photography
0∈ [?]
murungu
11/22/04 6:58 AM GMT
Thanks for your post on 'Hillside' Matthew - glad you liked it - cheers!
0∈ [?]
...Recent work .......<-☺.|.☻->
murungu
11/23/04 6:52 AM GMT
Oh, and thanks too for your comments on 'Lagoon' - it always helps when you have a beautiful subject to photograph - I was just lucky I guess - cheers!
0∈ [?]
...Recent work .......<-☺.|.☻->
::photoimagery
12/16/04 5:07 AM GMT
Hi Matthew. I'm Pleased you liked "Columbia River Vista" so much.
0∈ [?]
cmt3
12/20/04 10:07 PM GMT
thx for thanking! just keep putting those awesome pics up there!
0∈ [?]
ron_pistner
08/27/05 9:20 PM GMT
i really like your gallery, ill be thrilled if you comment on some of my work...
0∈ [?]
Ron, Just Ron, Or nothing, Is it!?
Little_Art_Gurl
10/26/05 12:08 AM GMT
Hello Matthew. I just wanted to thank you for your comment on A Slice of Heaven (Rework). I'm terribly sorry about not notifying you about it, won't happen again. I'm glad you like it, couldn't have done it without your original, thanks. :)
0∈ [?]
Newest Work: Kingdom In The Sky.
.narnianmermaid
10/06/06 1:11 PM GMT
Hola!!!! Nice name.

Princess Elizabeth 0:-)

Abientot!!
0∈ [?]
SMILE. People will wonder what you're up to.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: