Caedes

Homepage for .bluebunnybatman

.bluebunnybatman

Artist
Real Name:
Jess
Email:
Comments:
59
Website:
http://www.bluebunnybatman.com
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Pittsburgh 
Birthday:
1988 (29 years) 
Membership:
06/09/05 8:26 PM GMT12/14/07 2:03 PM GMT 

Recent Works by bluebunnybatman: (full gallery)

Construction by bluebunnybatman, Photography->Architecture gallery Call the Ships to Port by bluebunnybatman, Photography->Shorelines gallery Ritz Carlton on St. Maarten by bluebunnybatman, Photography->Shorelines gallery
Construction Call the Ships to Port Ritz Carlton on St. Maarten

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::Torque
09/18/05 4:59 AM GMT
Hello and thanks for the comment on (Autumn Sail). I have a strong tendency to center subjects in my photos. It's probably why my landscape photos tend to be better received than others. When I have made it a point not to center things I usually get comments to the effect of "too bad it wasn't centered in the photo" but I realize that generally in photography it is better not to center subjects, horizons, etc. You can't please everybody all the time :). Thank you again for the constructive comment.
0∈ [?]
~My select image - Wading Patiently
::arneh
09/19/05 5:24 PM GMT
Hi bluebunnny ! Thanks for viewing Tasteful Harvest. I´ve already picked my apples from this fall and, of course, taken some new photos of a basket filled with them. I think I centered the basket beacause I wanted the red wall and the yellow door to divide the image. Generally I avoid centering the subject but it´s not a "holy rule", I think. I´m really glad you liked it and I thank you for voting and commenting. -- Arne --
0∈ [?]
+ppigeon
09/22/05 7:38 AM GMT
Hi there. Glad you like my 'Festive mood in the city'. You're welcome :-)
0∈ [?]
-pierre-
.fogz
04/03/06 8:18 PM GMT
Hey - thanks for the amusing comment about my dolphin picture! :) Patti
0∈ [?]
.shedhead
04/06/06 4:59 PM GMT
many thanks for your comments on New Life.I,m so glad you liked it.Brian.
0∈ [?]
::jeenie11
04/07/06 7:26 PM GMT
thanks jess for the comments you made about making it better. i, too, am fascinated with asian life. thanks for writing. jen
0∈ [?]
.AUBREY
04/09/06 2:14 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on 1878 Stone Church.
0∈ [?]
::MarianaEwa
04/10/06 4:15 AM GMT
Thanks for the kind comments on "Extraction". I´m glad you like it.
0∈ [?]
::jeenie11
04/10/06 4:16 AM GMT
glad you liked fall at maymont. i'm about ready to go back for spring at maymont. thanks for writing. jen
0∈ [?]
::Hottrockin
04/10/06 8:28 AM GMT
Thanks for making such a splash over Aquatic Erotic !! I really appreciate it!!
0∈ [?]
::MarianaEwa
04/12/06 4:52 AM GMT
Thanks for the kind comments on "Happy Easter". Much appreciated.
Have a nice day :)
0∈ [?]
.josse18
04/12/06 7:35 AM GMT
Hi Jess! Thanks for looking at my Tärnaby pic! I was actually considering heading up there this summer, only been there wintertime so far=)
0∈ [?]
"A photograph is a secret about a secret. The more it tells you the less you know." -Diane Arbus
::Dunstickin
04/12/06 1:29 PM GMT
Sincere thaks Jess for your warm comments to Sun-Up....this is, indeed a surreal place to be at any time of the year.......Bob
0∈ [?]
::ederyunai
04/12/06 5:18 PM GMT
Hi Jess .Thanks so much for your kind post on 'Go for a walk', I really appreciate it and am glad you like it!
0∈ [?]
.bplovesme
04/12/06 10:29 PM GMT
Thnx for your comment on "Arachno Macro." When I looked at your gallery I wished that I could be at all those lovely places in your pictures! Yeah I was kind of scared when the little thing jumped on my camera... I almost dropped it!
0∈ [?]
I'm falling faster by the seconds...
.ted3020
04/12/06 11:10 PM GMT
I'm looking for the lion's face. Maybe it will be like Where's Waldo..
0∈ [?]
::rzettek
04/13/06 4:37 AM GMT
Hi Jess: Thank You for the kind words on "First Robin". Much appreciated. I don't know who was colder the Robin or me. On second thought I'm sure it was me. Take Care, Bob BobZee
0∈ [?]
.the_fray
04/13/06 3:42 PM GMT
thanks, yeah, i was just testing out the uploading thinger.....constructive criticism is a joy!haha, no worries!
-sammmmo
0∈ [?]
Le laisser la lueur de lui permet de miroite, pour pend là-bas le cadavre désolé d'un amant, pendu pour l'oisiveté et le caractère.. ...♥♥sammmmo...
::Dunstickin
04/16/06 5:18 PM GMT
Thank you for you kind comments to Sun-Up Jess...appreciated....Bob
0∈ [?]
.Lady_Rhea_
07/04/06 11:33 PM GMT
Hello Jess! Thank you for the wonderful comment on my pic, "The Long Road Ahead."
:D -Alex
0∈ [?]
Join the dorkside, we have cookies.
::HauntingMorgana
10/19/06 5:14 AM GMT
Hi!

Thanks for commenting on "Memorial to Trent 2"

Very much appreciated!

Michael.
0∈ [?]
::HauntingMorgana
10/19/06 5:17 AM GMT
Hello again!

Thank you for commenting on "Unleashed"

I'm very happy that you like "Unleashed" Thank you for your kind comments on my images!

Very much appreciated indeed!

Michael.
0∈ [?]
::colocolor
10/19/06 4:59 PM GMT
Hi Jess, thanks so much for dropping in to have a look at "Island in the Mist 2." I'm sure I saw Frodo and Sam hiking that day... I appreciate your comments very much. anne :-)
0∈ [?]
Don't tell me it's good, tell me what is good about it. Don't tell me it stinks, tell me what I can do do improve it. Thank you for taking the time to tell me anything at all. Be blessed. anne :-)
.starparty
10/20/06 2:41 PM GMT
Hi Jess, thankyou for leaving a comment on Aira Force I'm pleased that you liked the pic.
Ian.
0∈ [?]
::HauntingMorgana
10/20/06 5:22 PM GMT
Hello!

Thank you very much for commenting on "Memorial to Trent"!

I'm glad that you like it!

Michael.
0∈ [?]
.Amber4
01/07/07 10:24 AM GMT
Thank you for your nice comment on "Bright", much appreciated

Amber
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: