Caedes

Homepage for bluedaffodil

bluedaffodil
Member
Real Name:
DC
Email:
Comments:
70
Gender:
female 
Birthday:
1989 (28 years) 
Membership:
08/24/03 5:50 PM GMT07/31/09 7:08 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::grimbug
01/16/04 1:23 AM GMT
I would be happy to do a version of deluvian for you... let me know if you just want the left half or would like me to rejoin the images from a dual screen back to the original single screen version?? thank you for all your comments too :D
0∈ [?]
- "I dont have my own opinions, i just get them from books i read"
+Cain
01/16/04 3:19 PM GMT
Thank you so much for the great and accurate comments on 'Requiem of a Cathedral', 'Cathedral' and 'Cavern'. it means a lot^^!
thanks again!
0∈ [?]
::monkeypuzzle
01/16/04 4:59 PM GMT
thanx for ur commets on 'love letters'.....the image is based on another one of my images called 'bloody words' & the words are from a list of unreal truths that i compiled...but u cant really read any of it due to the way i have placed them.
0∈ [?]
Henceforth forever more says the man in the yellow button = {D
::usernameid10
01/23/04 3:34 AM GMT
hey. i just love your sig. its pretty cool. i've never heard it said like that before. thanks.
have a blessed and wonderful day.
-jim
0∈ [?]
"my soul thirst for God, for the living God." -psalm 42:2
co2metal
08/25/04 6:38 PM GMT
thanks for commenting on "cyanophobia".. much appreciated
0∈ [?]
When you come to a fork in the road, take it.
scionlord
08/23/05 9:21 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on Reflections, glad you like it.
0∈ [?]
'Study the past, if you would divine the future.' - Confucius ................. Please look at these: Quintet, Sculpture 2
DixieNormus
08/23/05 9:59 PM GMT
Hello DC! Thanks for the comment on "Symphony of Destruction". =0)
0∈ [?]
proxima_centauri
08/24/05 3:52 PM GMT
thanks a mill for feedback on that piano photograph i took. i may start selling my photograph as prints as soon as i can get time to register to another site.
0∈ [?]
::Benroy
08/30/05 11:36 AM GMT
Thanks for your comments on Beyond the Darkness, much appreciated.

Cheers..........
0∈ [?]
+photoimagery
10/07/05 7:15 AM GMT
Thank you very much for your very kind comments on "As the Seasons Change". It is very much appreciated and I'm pleased you like it.

A Photograph is more than a still image of the real, it is a doorway into the unreal, it allows you to see through the eyes of the photographer, and see how they see the life around them.
Kirsty Smith
0∈ [?]
::PrettyFae
10/07/05 4:21 PM GMT
Heya :D
Thanks for stopping by *Evanescent Elegance*...I'm very pleased you liked it so much...your comment was just lovely :]
Have a great day,
0∈ [?]
PrettyFae x ...join me in the world of Vampire Freaks for all your goth and rock needs! >:[...
.PrettyFae
01/19/06 4:41 PM GMT
Hey again ^_^
Thanks for your fab comments on my self-titled *PrettyFae*...really appreciate the feedback :]
Have a lovely day and best wishes,

Fae x
0∈ [?]
...join me in the world of Vampire Freaks for all your goth and rock needs! >:[...

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: