Caedes

Homepage for bluelights

bluelights
Member
Real Name:
sarah
Email:
Comments:
4
Gender:
female 
Location:
laurel, MS 
Birthday:
1990 (27 years) 
Membership:
02/03/04 1:59 AM GMT09/21/04 7:07 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
bluelights
02/04/04 8:34 PM GMT
I just want to say that as a musician, people would always think that I have some sort of wonderful connection with art and beauty, but what they dont realize is that behind every piece of art is an idea, behind every idea there is a mind, and behind every mind a person who in himself/herself is not beautiful, yet at the same time that person has the ability to learn beauty. We all have our own definititions of beauty, but I think even the most different person will see beauty in these pictures.
0∈ [?]
There is no excellent beauty that hath not some strangeness in the proportion.
bluelights
02/04/04 8:35 PM GMT
0∈ [?]
There is no excellent beauty that hath not some strangeness in the proportion.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: