Caedes

Homepage for .blurred_vision41

.blurred_vision41

Artist
Real Name:
Michael Kirkby
Comments:
25
Website:
www.pbase.com/justanotherconcussion/profile
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Southeastern Ontario 
Birthday:
1989 (28 years) 
Membership:
02/01/07 1:12 PM GMT11/20/07 8:14 AM GMT 

Recent Works by blurred_vision41: (full gallery)

Early Morning In Dubai by blurred_vision41, Photography->Sunset/Rise gallery Back Road by blurred_vision41, Photography->Landscape gallery Daisy by blurred_vision41, Illustrations->Traditional gallery
Early Morning In Dubai Back Road Daisy

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.LANJOCKEY
02/05/07 6:00 PM GMT
Hello Mike....Many thanks for taking the time to have a look at (SOLITARY HOUSE) and for your comments, it is very much appreciated. The house is only a five minute walk from where I live....Thanks again....All the best...Mick.
0∈ [?]
::lilu103
02/07/07 1:03 AM GMT
Hello Michael! I just wanted to say "Welcome to Caedes! " I had commented on Eleven Mile and you told me you were new here. I hope you enjoy it here as much as I have!
'Lisa
0∈ [?]
I wanted to travel the world and then I discovered the beauty my own country had to offer. Explore your world.
+ppigeon
02/07/07 9:04 AM GMT
Thanks Michael for your visit on 'Virgin landscape' :-)
Welcome to the site!
0∈ [?]
-Pierre-
.Drummer_girl
02/07/07 5:55 PM GMT
Thank you so much for your comment on the dragon fly!! It took quite sum tym to get that photo..but i think it was worth it!!
From Caz =)
0∈ [?]
"To live a creative life,we must lose our fear of being wrong." - Joseph Chilton Pearce
.banachec_00
02/17/07 10:48 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment. Keep on sketchin.
0∈ [?]
If the pen is mightier than the sword, the eraser must be a nuke. Critique Me :)

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: