Caedes

Homepage for .bob_smith1492

.bob_smith1492
Artist
Real Name:
John
Comments:
57
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Grand Rapids, MI 
Birthday:
1988 (29 years) 
Membership:
02/22/04 1:37 AM GMT07/02/08 9:25 PM GMT 

Recent Works by bob_smith1492: (full gallery)

Goosed by bob_smith1492, Photography->Animals gallery Lily in the Morning by bob_smith1492, Photography->Flowers gallery End of the Tunnel by bob_smith1492, Photography->Landscape gallery
Goosed Lily in the Morning End of the Tunnel

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
Si
02/25/04 5:43 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on "Hello!", Bob - I've answered your question on that page for anyone else who's interested :-)
0∈ [?]
zharazi
12/01/04 4:21 PM GMT
Thanks so much for viewing my Bespectacled Arch photo, even though it had a c-index of 8. I don't exactly know how that happened. It gave me that with only one vote, 2 views, and 1 download, 5 minutes after being uploaded. A glitch I guess. Again, thanks for your positive feedback.
0∈ [?]
Habit grows by what it feeds on. Make sure it gets plenty of cheesecake.
+ppigeon
01/11/05 9:48 AM GMT
Hey! Thanks a lot for you great comment on 'Finally! Good weather' :-)
0∈ [?]
-Pierre-
starparty
01/19/05 10:47 PM GMT
Hi there, thanks for looking at the Pic. If you should happen to be in the lake district in the UK I'd reccommend a trip to coniston lake............you can sit & think for as long as you like!
0∈ [?]
oowenaas
04/08/05 6:57 PM GMT
Bob, thank you a lot for commenting on "The Light Shining Through (Color)." You're really close on location -- it is a water slide (a "Natural Water Slide," as they book it on signs and maps), and you nailed the region. In fact, you came probably within an hour's drive -- this is in Ohiopyle Park, in southwestern Pennsylvania. Has the Youghiogheny River in it. Very nice place. <:
0∈ [?]
.boborojo
02/10/06 11:41 PM GMT
Thanks, Bob, for looking at my happy Little Green Frog. I believe he is smiling! :-)
~Betty
0∈ [?]
"Don't be afraid, just believe." ~Mark 5:36
::philcUK
02/24/06 9:46 PM GMT
thanks Bob for the kind post on my Bass Rock shot - much appreciated

cheers - Phil
0∈ [?]
.rawtsn
05/12/06 3:38 AM GMT
Howdy from Arizona! Thank you for stopping to view and comment at "This Anna's a Male" - 'amazingly beautiful' is exactly what these birds are!
0∈ [?]
.LANJOCKEY
05/12/06 5:58 PM GMT
Hello Bob.....Thankyou for your comments on (DAFFODILS) it is very much appreciated....This is the best shot of six....Cornish daffodil farms are some of the largest and most efficient in the world, supplying flowers and bulbs to all parts of the UK, to Continental Europe, and to the USA.....All the best....Mick
0∈ [?]
.sunnymay
05/25/06 5:48 PM GMT
hey much thanks for the kind commentar on "Evening beauty".They're much appreciated
No dear the roses are abselutley real.I found them in my friends garden!
~Nad
0∈ [?]
You were my strength when I was weak You were my voice when I couldn't speak
::Zyrogerg
06/07/06 3:09 AM GMT
Hey John,
Thanks for the kind words regarding Quiet Time, they're much appreciated. BTW, the shot was taken at dusk.
-Gregory
0∈ [?]
It was beauty killed the beast -King Kong
::d_spin_9
07/15/06 5:42 AM GMT
John,

Thanks for the kind words about my gallery, i appreciate it
0∈ [?]
The heavens declare the Glory of God, The skies proclaim the work of His hands!
+mayne
11/20/06 3:01 AM GMT
Thank you John for your comment on "Ancient Roots". I can definately see where Ents would come to mind.
0∈ [?]
Darryl

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: