Caedes

Homepage for .bobbyg31

.bobbyg31

Artist
Real Name:
robert geballa
Email:
Comments:
70
Gender:
male 
Location:
northeast ohio 
Birthday:
1969 (48 years) 
Membership:
10/05/07 3:58 AM GMT04/27/08 2:26 AM GMT 

Recent Works by bobbyg31: (full gallery)

Big Ship II by bobbyg31, Photography->Boats gallery Big Ship by bobbyg31, Photography->General gallery Getting  A Drink by bobbyg31, Photography->Animals gallery
Big Ship II Big Ship Getting A Drink

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.BernieSpeed
10/06/07 4:41 PM GMT
Hello Robert,

thank you for leaving me a comment on my "Prisoner Of Time" photo, much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
Find out about me and my work at "my gallery"...
::Jimbobedsel
02/19/08 2:57 AM GMT
Hi Bobby,
Thanks for the great comment on Hiding In Plain Sight. I appreciate it.

Jim
0∈ [?]
Imagine you are there
::scorpie
02/19/08 3:06 AM GMT
Hi Robert, thanks for commenting on She Loves The Snow, greatly appreciated.
0∈ [?]
Why not go out on a limb, that is where the fruit is.... Frank Scully
::0930_23
02/21/08 3:42 AM GMT
Nice to meet you Robert and glad you liked Corky. You'll have to talk to my grandson about him going to Ohio. Thanks for taking the time to look and comment.

Tick
0∈ [?]
I'll meet you at the edge of the sunlight, just behind the shadows. The Ghost
::dleuty
02/21/08 4:46 PM GMT
Thanks, Bobby. These were part of his science fair project in the 6th grade. He's 20, now, and has found other beautiful interests.
0∈ [?]
"There are two way’s of exerting one’s strength; one is pushing down, the other is pushing up." Booker T Washington
::Jimbobedsel
02/27/08 11:40 PM GMT
Hey Bobby,
Thanks for commenting on my recent pictures. I appreciate them all.

Jim
0∈ [?]
Imagine you are there
.TexasChipee
02/29/08 3:43 AM GMT
Hello Bobby
Thank you for stoppin by and giving me a comment on Tender Mercies 2 take care and god bless you
Deana
0∈ [?]
May the sun shine on your face brighter then the days before and bring you the lords good grace'
.ezulwinikid
03/16/08 2:16 PM GMT
Hi Robert Thank you for your kind words on "Single Pair" The kitties are sitting on my laundry basket with the lid turned around:)
Deborah
0∈ [?]
" I' ve seen the sunrise in a thousand ways, I' ve seen the wonder of a summer storm, I' ve seen a mountain that touched the sky...... " Chris De Burgh
::elkay
03/19/08 6:59 PM GMT
Thanks for commenting on 'Vermont Barn.' You've never been there? Well, the rumors are true - it is a very beautiful place, and well worth visiting.

Eli
0∈ [?]
God's magnificent creation is full of beauty waiting to be captured - when you think you've seen it all, something you've never seen comes up and amazes you. 3-5-7 forever
.TexasChipee
03/21/08 2:46 AM GMT
Thank you for the comment on My flower and yes I made it and had fun working with it take care and god bless you
Deana
0∈ [?]
Every once in awhile you meet some one new then you wonder are you real or just here for the fun of it? The words you speak seem to be written from a script and you are in a play just acting the words out. Real life is not a play its for real so never take any one for granted. Take care and may god bless you and your families each and every day. Deana
.TexasChipee
03/25/08 4:10 AM GMT
Hello Robert,
I hope you are doing good thank you for your comment on mardi graw 2 hope you had a nice Easter take care and god bless you
Deana
0∈ [?]
God bless you all and take care and have a nice year' Deana
.mysticos
03/25/08 8:16 AM GMT
Hi, thanks a lot for commenting on my photo Ray of Light.
Best regards,
Catalina
0∈ [?]
.nickbrian12
04/21/08 5:19 PM GMT
Thank you for your comments on Stillness and a Rose- I really appreciate it!
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: