Caedes

Homepage for .boborojo

.boborojo

Artist
Real Name:
Betty
Email:
Comments:
93
Gender:
Location:
South Carolina 
Birthday:
1953 (64 years) 
Membership:
02/04/06 5:05 PM GMT06/30/15 4:56 AM GMT 

boborojo's Journal


Funny Valentine Uploaded: 02/10/06 10:35 PM GMT

Image: Funny Valentine

Just a cool shot of a strawberry floating in a beverage, looking a little bit like a Valentine!


Recent Works by boborojo: (full gallery)

Windows of the Soul by boborojo, photography->places of worship gallery Funny Valentine by boborojo, Photography->Food/Drink gallery Majestic Denali by boborojo, photography->landscape gallery
Windows of the Soul Funny Valentine Majestic Denali

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::groo2k
02/04/06 5:51 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes. Just wanted to let you know that there are some great images of the Carolinas, particularly Charleston, here on the site. Ahem...like this one or this. Enjoy your stay.
-Rob



0∈ [?]
.foofoo
02/04/06 6:21 PM GMT
Welcome fellow South Carolinian to Caedes. Hope you enjoy and can't wait to see what you'll post. You can travel the world on this one site because there are people here from all over the world that post their photos. Again, WELCOME! I see you're a fellow animal lover too! :)
0∈ [?]
boborojo
02/04/06 11:03 PM GMT
Thanks for the welcome, Eileen! I see you live near Myrtle Beach. Me too! I just found this site today and I'm hooked.
0∈ [?]
::cuddlebuddy48
02/05/06 12:12 AM GMT
Well...welcomed to cades...and "little green frog" is only the beginning...right??? notice..my cat Buddy..(sqiushed down)....hope you enjoy your stay.
0∈ [?]
::kiciaczek
02/05/06 3:11 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes Betty! you made a really good entrance, the frog is great. I belive you, when you say you're hooked, it happened to me too. But it's fun,there's a lot of nice people here, and I'm sure you'll love it.
0∈ [?]
"Discovery consists in seeing what everyone else has seen and thinking what no one else has thought." Albert Szent-Gyorgi
Laanre
02/05/06 4:44 AM GMT
Hi boborojo, I just signed up per your email to Aus.... You'll see me on the user list. I changed to laanre, but my real name is still there?? How do I find the frog? Laanre
0∈ [?]
.nmsmith
02/05/06 5:07 AM GMT
Hi Betty! Let me echo the welcome given earlier. Thanks so much for stopping by and leaving such a nice compliment on my work. I'm pleased that you enjoy it. I've been here about two years now, and if you look at my gallery by date, you can see how I've progressed and grown through the help of the fine community of artists here. Anyway, so very nice to "meet" you. :) Have a great day!

Nathan Smith
0∈ [?]
.Little_Art_Gurl
02/05/06 9:37 PM GMT
Hello Betty,

A belated welcome to Caedes! Thank you very much for your comment on Bound By Royalty!
0∈ [?]
.hernoor
02/06/06 1:55 AM GMT
Hey
glad you liked my Turquoise and Lime image..
0∈ [?]
Live like there is no tomorrow. When you put your mind to it, you can accomplish anything - Doc Brown
.Surfcat
02/07/06 3:45 AM GMT
Hi Betty, Thanks for the comment on "Hill of Redemption". I need to go get my eyes checked. I didn't think anybody would be able to read marantha.

Chip
0∈ [?]
Focus on the Light of the world
.boborojo
02/07/06 2:31 PM GMT
Thanks, everyone, for the nice warm welcome and exchange of ideas. This is a great website!
0∈ [?]
"Don't be afraid, just believe." <i>~ Mark 5:36</i>
.mselby6714
02/07/06 2:34 PM GMT
Hey there Betty! Thanks for taking the time to comment on my Happy Hoppers. I'm thrilled you liked it!
~Mindy~
0∈ [?]
&trisbert
02/07/06 10:47 PM GMT
Hello Betty. Thanks for your thoughtful comments about “Memories of Youth”. I have heard of the Katydid but didn’t know it was the same as our Cicada, thanks for that too :-)
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross
&trisbert
02/08/06 4:01 AM GMT
Hello Betty, it’s me again. Thanks for putting “Precarious Perch” in you favourites. That’s probably the best compliment you can give someone.
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross
.Jhihmoac
02/09/06 3:50 AM GMT
Thank you for such wonderful feedback on "Alana at Club Lumina"...good Karma makes doing the work involved worthwhile! - Ron
0∈ [?]
"Let us forever cherish and hold sacred these moments...for it is our undoing ...should we forget..." -William Shakespeare
::lemeow
02/09/06 10:04 PM GMT
Hi Betty - Thanks for the visit to It's A Heart and for the comments. It's greatly appreciated.

Kat.
0∈ [?]
"More men are killed by overwork than the importance of the world justifies." Rudyard Kipling
::laurengary
02/09/06 11:29 PM GMT
Hi there Betty ! Thanks so much for stopping by Indigo Serenade & leaving such wonderful comments there. I'm really glad you liked it & I appreciate you taking the time.
Lauren
0∈ [?]
Ask Not For Whom The Bell Tolls .......Let The Machine Get It ........ MY GALLERY
.kiciaczek
02/13/06 12:30 AM GMT
Hi Betty, I'm glad you like the marshes, thank you so much for your nice comment. We got even more snow now, about a foot or so, everything is white now.
0∈ [?]
"Discovery consists in seeing what everyone else has seen and thinking what no one else has thought." Albert Szent-Gyorgi
::Surfcat
02/25/06 4:33 AM GMT
Oops, I forgot to say thanks for the WOW you gave me for "Another Storm Passing"
0∈ [?]
Focus on the Light of the world

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: