Caedes

Homepage for .boosugar37

.boosugar37
Artist
Real Name:
Matt
Comments:
90
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Millersville, MD 
Birthday:
1992 (25 years) 
Membership:
12/05/05 6:09 PM GMT08/14/09 6:56 PM GMT 

Recent Works by boosugar37: (full gallery)

Metalic Freeze by boosugar37, Photography->Architecture gallery Branches of Ice by boosugar37, Photography->Nature gallery Frozen Buds by boosugar37, Photography->Nature gallery
Metalic Freeze Branches of Ice Frozen Buds

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::traceyrn
05/23/06 11:32 PM GMT
Thanks for visiting View to the Sky. I am glad you liked it. Tracey
0∈ [?]
A Picture Is Worth A Thousand Words. Let us capture your next Timeless Expression. Timeless Expressions Photography..... Photography for All Occasions
.rawtsn
06/06/06 2:47 AM GMT
Howdy from Arizona! Thank you for the cool comments at "Butterfly in Black and White". And welcome to Caedes Matt!
0∈ [?]
::smoosh
06/18/06 1:51 PM GMT
Thanks Matt for the comment on "icu". Different from the usual is what I was going for... so that remark made me happy! :)
TC,
Smoosh
0∈ [?]
"The promise of tomorrow is not a guarantee, so I shall live for today and live for me." -- Smoosh. Please feel free to visit my Gallery. Your feedback and critiques are always greatly appreciated.
.bigchuck33
08/18/06 6:17 PM GMT
Thank you for your nice comments on "Marine Garden."
0∈ [?]
::bfrank
09/04/06 3:02 PM GMT
Thanks Matt for the feedback on "Forest Trail". Sometimes it is hard to achieve just the right amount of filtering on a manip. I was really trying to achieve a more painted look and not trying to achieve so much in the details. Sort of getting away from the original picture as much as possible without sacrificing it to much. Thanks for the comment and I'm glad you stopped by.
0∈ [?]
Life's moments are sweet. I just want to capture all that I can of them.
.MisteryOfLife
12/14/06 11:25 AM GMT
Thanks for commenting on 'Sea-gulls'!
0∈ [?]
::spoton
12/30/06 2:01 AM GMT
Thanks for commenting on 'Gone Fishin'. I agree, the background is in competition with the heron. Will have to make some changes on that one.
0∈ [?]
Charlie
.Puddleduck
01/08/07 9:10 PM GMT
Thanks for commenting on my picture " Private".
0∈ [?]
.savgewolf
01/27/07 10:30 PM GMT
Hey Mat! Thanks for the comment on "stillness... "...it means alot to me since I've ventured out of my normal territory with the camera.
0∈ [?]
How to live your life~ Shoot for the moon...even if you miss you will land among the stars.
.Magicpic
02/01/07 6:41 PM GMT
I'm glad you like my photo Matt.Thanks.
0∈ [?]
.sizzle011
03/06/07 2:44 PM GMT
Thank you for you lovely comment on "Snowdrop", your words are much appreciated!
0∈ [?]
x-X-sarah-X-x ~ ~ Anne Frank - "Think of all the beauty still left around you and be happy."
.m_koempel
03/29/07 1:03 AM GMT
Thank you for the comment on my Pier picture. I'm glad you like it. take care and thanks again
0∈ [?]
All of my photography is untouched. What you see in my photos is what my camera sees. I hope you all enjoy.
.LFDFA
04/30/07 12:01 AM GMT
Hi Matt!

Thank you very much for your comment on N.Sra. Alegria II!

;)
0∈ [?]
Luis Filipe Azevedo** Sanyo Xacti HD1** Hama Star 61 Tripod** Hama Kamerastativ Star 8 Mono
.rforres
05/13/07 5:38 PM GMT
Hi! Thanks for your feedback on 'Formal Garden'.
0∈ [?]
.SinaiB
09/22/07 2:41 AM GMT
Thank you, I really like that picture a lot.
0∈ [?]
To live is Christ. To die is gain.
.Gabbels
10/11/07 7:40 AM GMT
Hi Matt thank you for taking the time to comment on "The Eifeltower". Your kind words are greatly appreciated!

Greetings
0∈ [?]
* Gabrielle *

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: