Caedes

Homepage for britter

britter

Member
Real Name:
Brent Ritter
Email:
Comments:
9
Website:
Website link is hidden for new users.
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Chattanooga, TN 
Birthday:
1979 (38 years) 
Membership:
04/22/04 1:58 AM GMT02/05/09 6:06 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::RobNevin
03/08/06 10:11 PM GMT
Hey Brent ... welcome to Caedes!

Kind of you to comment on my posting Aircraft 4.

You wrote:
"I really love the color contrast between the warmth of the prop and the cool steal. Great Pic. "

The truth of your words is appreciated. The irony is the reverse would be true if the engine was operating. The prop would be cold, and the steel would be hot!.

Thanks for taking the time to share your thoughts.


Rob
0∈ [?]
You're invited to tour my gallery ••• บนบนบบนนบนนบนบบบบนนบนบบบบนนบนบบบ
.josse18
03/09/06 9:47 AM GMT
Hi Brent! A million thanks for taking the time to comment on "Calm River"! Have a nice day!
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: