Caedes

Homepage for buhodos

buhodos

Member
Real Name:
Antonio
Comments:
49
Creds [?]:
5∈
Gender:
Location:
Albacete 
Birthday:
23 Jun 1954 (63 years) 
Membership:
09/13/04 6:58 AM GMT06/21/17 1:40 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
uniquedreamer2004
01/25/05 7:47 PM GMT
Hi Antonio, thanks for commenting on Foggy Evening, I appreciate it...
0∈ [?]
But words are things, and a small drop of ink, falling, like dew, upon a thought produces that which makes thousands, perhaps millions think and smile. Art is everywhere, except it has to pass through a creative mind.
mesmerized
10/04/05 1:00 PM GMT
Hi Antonio...thank you for visiting The Appearance of Autumn and for the words 'Una foto preciosa'...sounds like a nice compliment.:Pat.
0∈ [?]
"Why not" is a slogan for an interesting life.
&trisbert
04/12/06 3:23 PM GMT
Hello Antonio, thank you for your comments about “Delightfully Seedy”, they are appreciated.
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross
::heidlerr
04/12/06 4:51 PM GMT
Hello Antonio! Thanks for taking the time to view and leave a comments on my image. I'm glad that you found my Shell Point Sunset photo enjoyable.
Russ
0∈ [?]
View the world with your mind's eye. Mr. Russ
+ppigeon
04/12/06 5:45 PM GMT
Hello Antonio. Glad you like my 'Swan's family'. Welcome to caedes.net.
Where is Albacete? Italy?
0∈ [?]
-Pierre-
.Steb
04/12/06 10:17 PM GMT
Many thanks for the comment on Couta Boat.

Steb
0∈ [?]
"What other reason could there be to get up in the morning except to set ourselves free." If my comment on your work ever seems to criticise, it does not. It is always so that we may learn together.
.Trin
05/29/06 10:21 AM GMT
iHola Antonio! Muchas gracias por su comentario sobre mi imagen "Apricots". Me alegre mucho que te gusta. Los albaricoques son mis frutos favoritos y querria mucho compartir esta foto! Que tengas un muy buen dia, saludos de Grecia
Maria
0∈ [?]
Little Port Sunset on Paros island, Greece
.Nekopuff
05/29/06 10:58 AM GMT
Gracias, Antonio, por visitar mi imagen "Apricot Leaves". ~_^
0∈ [?]
&philcUK
12/03/06 2:35 PM GMT
gracias mucho Antonio, por su poste bueno y mis apologías por mi español pobre.
0∈ [?]
A smart bomb is only as clever as the idiot that tells it what to do……si vis pacem para bellum.
.userone
12/08/06 12:12 AM GMT
Thanks, Antonio, for the generous comment on "Infinity" - it's greatly appreciated...
0∈ [?]
-userone- (Gallery)
.wils00
12/21/06 6:21 PM GMT
Hi Antonio! Thanks for your comments on "Blue Beach". Any opinions are appreciated!
0∈ [?]
Heck that was a journey!
.LANJOCKEY
12/21/06 7:47 PM GMT
Hello Antonio....Many thanks for taking the time to have a look at (CORNISH COAST) and for your comments, it is very much appreciated...Thankyou....All the best...Mick.
0∈ [?]
&trisbert
12/21/06 9:13 PM GMT
Thank you Antonio, for your comments about “Looking West”. I’m pleased you like it.
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross
::ederyunai
12/22/06 11:01 PM GMT
Antonio...muchas gracias por tus comentarios sobre "like a paradise"...encantado de que te guste..un saludo y hasta pronto...Eder
0∈ [?]
Aupa Athletic Club (From 1898)

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: