Caedes

Homepage for .bullpup

.bullpup

Artist
Real Name:
vern.
Email:
Comments:
100
Gender:
male 
Location:
south carolina 
Birthday:
1959 (58 years) 
Membership:
09/24/02 11:11 AM GMT11/08/07 6:32 PM GMT 

Recent Works by bullpup: (full gallery)

cozumel mexico by bullpup, Photography->City gallery Key West Sunset by bullpup, Photography->Sunset/Rise gallery end of the day thoughts by bullpup, photography->birds gallery
cozumel mexico Key West Sunset end of the day thoughts

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::JOHANNA
01/18/04 2:38 PM GMT
Thanks for the nice comments on(farmer's yard)
0∈ [?]
carpe diem.
::JOHANNA
02/09/04 5:22 PM GMT
Thank you for the nice comment and support on(my dreamhouse).
0∈ [?]
carpe diem.
bullpup
02/29/04 10:29 AM GMT
your are very welcome
0∈ [?]
I slept, and dreamed that life was Beauty; I woke, and found that life was Duty. Ellen Sturgis Hooper (1816-1841) BULLPUP .
::JOHANNA
03/14/04 7:02 AM GMT
Thank you very much for the kind words on(For Jill's children).very much appreciated,Vern.
0∈ [?]
carpe diem.
aljahael
04/16/04 12:31 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on "Succulent" Vern. Glad you liked it. Cheers. Al.
0∈ [?]
Art is just a pigment of your imagination.
heidlerr
11/12/04 10:24 PM GMT
Thank you for you very nice comments and feedback. I glad that you enjoyed my Pottery Puppy photo. I was testing out a Variocross filter to soften the focus and this test photo was the result. Know what I mean Vern?
Russ
0∈ [?]
It's hard to view life with your minds eye when your wearing a blindfold!

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: