Caedes

Homepage for buttersweet

buttersweet
Member
Real Name:
Nancy
Email:
Comments:
72
Website:
http://www.flickr.com/photos/buttersweet/
Gender:
female 
Location:
WV USA 
Birthday:
1950 (67 years) 
Membership:
08/02/06 7:02 PM GMT09/20/06 11:44 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
+ppigeon
08/03/06 6:23 PM GMT
Hello Nancy. Thanks for your kind words on 'Ch‚teau de VÍves 1'. Welcome to caedes.net :-)
0∈ [?]
-Pierre-
.userone
08/03/06 8:14 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes, buttersweet... and thanks a lot for the generous comment on "Cloud Zero" - it's greatly appreciated...
0∈ [?]
-userone- (Gallery)
::Neamh
08/03/06 9:29 PM GMT
Glad that you liked "The Falls Reflections".Thanks for the comments.
0∈ [?]
::J_272004
08/03/06 11:31 PM GMT
Thanks Nancy for your lovely comment on Ghost Of Christmas Present.. i'm glad you liked it.. =)

Welcome to Caedes i'm sure your going to enjoy it here... lots of great art and wonderful friendly (sometimes crazy) artists =D
0∈ [?]
MY GALLERY ........... "A sense of humour is as important to life as shock absorbers to a car.. It helps us over the bumps im life" / P.K. Shaw
.onespock
08/04/06 2:08 PM GMT
Thanks so much for the kind comments on "Smoke on the water" I really appreciate it :)

Moe
Science officer's station
0∈ [?]
-"The needs of the many outweigh the needs of the few or the one".-Spock
.DeathScytheG
08/04/06 3:19 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on my "Right Outside the Rings." Glad you like it.
0∈ [?]
-=Pride is not a sin=-
::CK1215
08/09/06 12:27 AM GMT
Thanks for the comments on my "Pilgrim Glass 2". It is totally done in Photoshop...Kat
0∈ [?]
::jswgpb
08/09/06 3:14 AM GMT
Hiya Nancy, thanks sooooooooooo much for "The Prism Effect" glad those were your fav colours and you liked it.
0∈ [?]
.21citrouilles
08/09/06 3:34 AM GMT
Hi Nancy. Thank you for the visit and comments on Village. I am glad that you enjoyed it and appreciate your words. Josette :)
0∈ [?]
::farmgirl_pml
08/09/06 5:15 PM GMT
Hi Nancy, Thank you for stopping by "Psychedelic Bliss". Glad you enjoyed it & I appreciate your kind comments. Sherree
0∈ [?]
Friends are like shining stars. You may not always see them, but you know they are always there for you.
::laurengary
08/10/06 3:11 PM GMT
Hi there Nancy ! Thanks so much for taking a look at Mermaid's Tears & commenting. I'm so glad you enjoyed it !
Lauren
0∈ [?]
I'm not myself today .......maybe I'm you !! ......CLICK TO SAVE LIVES ! .......MY GALLERY
.SlyCell
08/10/06 5:48 PM GMT
Thanks for the kind comment on Sneaky.

I'm glad you liked it, Nancy
*EDIT*
I actually just looked through your gallery. I can't believe you didn't photoshop any of those, those are incredible, I love them.
0∈ [?]
::DigiCamMan
08/11/06 2:01 AM GMT
Hey Nancy,

Thanks for the comments on 'Return to Shadow Lake' very much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
The Bible tells us to love our neighbors, and also to love our enemies; probably because generally they are the same people. G. K. Chesterton ........ My Gallery
.DesertDenizen
08/12/06 9:17 PM GMT
Thanks for your kind comments on my photo Desert Frog.
0∈ [?]
::jswgpb
08/16/06 11:58 PM GMT
"Graceful Play" Thanks Nancy for your great words.
0∈ [?]
::jswgpb
08/17/06 12:18 AM GMT
Hiya Nancy thanks my dear for "Golden Ring" glad you liked it. That was something a little different but I guess folks liked it.
0∈ [?]
::jswgpb
08/20/06 2:38 AM GMT
Hi there Nancy, glad ya liked "Triumph of The Soul " and I thank you for the kind words my dear.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: