Caedes

Homepage for .buzzzzz

.buzzzzz

Artist
Real Name:
Jay Testerman
Comments:
14
Gender:
Male 
Location:
USA 
Birthday:
1955 (62 years) 
Membership:
05/19/06 9:41 PM GMT12/21/16 9:21 PM GMT 

Recent Works by buzzzzz: (full gallery)

Good Morning by buzzzzz, Computer->Landscape gallery English Autumn by buzzzzz, Computer->Landscape gallery Tropical Vue ll by buzzzzz, Computer->Landscape gallery
Good Morning English Autumn Tropical Vue ll

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::wheedance
02/26/08 6:35 PM GMT
Hi Jay! I hope you won't let the comment from the 21 year old keep you away from our get-together! I don't think it's going to be a party hearty sort of event! I think it will just be nice to meet some others interested in photography and you would be most welcome. Hilda
0∈ [?]
All of earth is crammed with heaven And every bush aflame with God But only those who see take off their shoes. - Elizabeth Barrett Browning<p> mygallery
&DigitalFX
06/20/09 9:33 PM GMT
Jay, you have a lot of talent and a great eye for what looks right. I think that comes with age and experience...but not always. I hope you check out my stuff. Some of my earlier bad vue work is still up there. But the new stuff is much better, so look by date.
0∈ [?]
-DFX -

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: