Caedes

Homepage for .caesurae

.caesurae

Artist
Real Name:
jeni peck
Email:
Comments:
56
Website:
caesurae.org
Gender:
female 
Location:
portland,or 
Birthday:
1986 (31 years) 
Membership:
10/27/03 3:25 AM GMT07/17/04 9:30 PM GMT 

Recent Works by caesurae: (full gallery)

clash of the purples by caesurae, abstract gallery
clash of the purples

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
+ppigeon
10/27/03 8:20 PM GMT
Thanks Jeni
0∈ [?]
"Violence is the last resort of the incompetent" (I. Asimov)
::JOHANNA
10/28/03 7:46 PM GMT
Thanks yuo very much fot the nice comment.
0∈ [?]
carpe diem
caesurae
10/29/03 5:11 PM GMT
Not a problem pierre and johanna !!

- caesurae
0∈ [?]
phenix
06/02/04 12:30 AM GMT
thanks for you kind comment on my « hi my name is nita» image, i am glad you liked it.
hope to hear from you again.:-)
0∈ [?]
enjoy nature and respect your enviorment.....
LiquidguitarJP
06/03/04 2:48 PM GMT
wow thank you for your very nice words on my "The Endless River of Styx" I'm very happy you enjoyed it.
0∈ [?]
"Seize the Day" I Heard Him Say, Life will not alway be this way. Look around. Hear the sounds. Cherish your life while you're still around. We Can Hope for the future but there may not be one. I sit down w/ my son set to see the Crimson sunset. Gather ye Rosebuds While ye May -Change of Seasons -Dream Theater

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: