Caedes

Homepage for calicocaine

calicocaine

Member
Real Name:
Meg
Email:
Comments:
58
Gender:
female 
Location:
Bristol 
Birthday:
1988 (29 years) 
Membership:
03/31/05 10:27 PM GMT07/04/05 9:59 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
J_272004
03/31/05 10:54 PM GMT
Hi Meg... thanks for your comment on kindered spirits... im very glad you liked it.... thanks for looking at my work... and im honored that im the first to comment on your page... :D

Welcome to Caedes Meg.. im sure you will enjoy it... :D
0∈ [?]
The human heart feels things the eyes cannot see, and knows what the mind cannot understand. --Robert Vallett
ELSTAVEO
03/31/05 10:58 PM GMT
Thansk for the comments meg! Keep em coming!
0∈ [?]
"Two hands working can do more than a thousand clasped in prayer."
PrettyFae
04/04/05 3:53 PM GMT
Heya Meg...thanks for the comment on *Night Fantasy*...loved hearing from you...keep up the great work, too!!! :)
Have a nice day :)
0∈ [?]
PrettyFae x...Spread the Passion...
J_272004
04/04/05 8:43 PM GMT
Hi Meg.. thanks for your comment on What Lies Beyond (Rework).. im glad you like it.. it is one of my fav places to go... very quiet.. sometimes it feels like something is watching you.... :) and for Road of Purple... this isnt far from where i live.... at certain times of the day the sun reflects off the flowers and everything has a purple haze... its beautful to see..
0∈ [?]
The human heart feels things the eyes cannot see, and knows what the mind cannot understand. --Robert Vallett
co2metal
04/05/05 4:10 AM GMT
hey thanks for the comment on "flaxen outburst".. much appreciated ;]
0∈ [?]
click here for pure excellence
trisbert
04/06/05 1:13 AM GMT
Hello Meg, Thank you for your kind words about “Beaming Beauty”. I also appreciate the favourites and that lovely 10 :-) That photo was a real surprise because it happen at a time when you don’t expect nature to bung on a show like that.
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross
xyccoc
04/06/05 11:00 AM GMT
hey Meg.. ty for commenting on Saint Louis Cathedral.. glad you enjoyed it.. it really is an awesome site to see.. even better with the statue in view.. (i was standing next to the statue when i took that photo)

Dj
0∈ [?]
And everytime I feel that my lifes a waste.. I just cant rid myself of your bitter taste.. - Me (Option21)
::JOHANNA
04/06/05 11:10 AM GMT
Thanks Meg for the nice comment on -Walking lane in winter-I am glad you like it.
0∈ [?]
Carpe diem....
::JOHANNA
04/06/05 11:13 AM GMT
And thanks for the nice comment on -Swan-.Very much appreciated,Meg.
0∈ [?]
Carpe diem....
::JOHANNA
04/06/05 11:15 AM GMT
Thank you Meg for the support on -Clear water-.Much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
Carpe diem....
vamoura
04/06/05 1:25 PM GMT
Thx you Meg for the nice comments on my work :0))!
0∈ [?]
PyRo10489
04/06/05 8:18 PM GMT
Hiya, thanks for your comment on my work
0∈ [?]
Due to financial cutbacks the light at the end of the tunnel has been temporarily extinguished.
ELSTAVEO
04/07/05 10:00 AM GMT
Ta!
0∈ [?]
"Two hands working can do more than a thousand clasped in prayer."
::xyccoc
04/10/05 9:49 PM GMT
hey Meg.. ty for the comments on On A Whim and Attention Class.. i enjoy both fields.. and even beyond those.. im debating a series here in the future, as i progress in sculpting a dragon.. im glad you enjoyed some of my work.. and please feel free to rummage around and see if theres anything else you like.. (Acoustic is really awesome [in my opinion anyway] )..

Dj
0∈ [?]
And everytime I feel that my lifes a waste.. I just cant rid myself of your bitter taste.. - Me (Option21)
::xyccoc
04/11/05 9:20 PM GMT
ty for yet another nice comment.. glad youve been enjoying my work :)

Dj
0∈ [?]
And everytime I feel that my lifes a waste.. I just cant rid myself of your bitter taste.. - Me (Option21)
::groo2k
04/12/05 8:02 AM GMT
Thanks Meg for your comments on my posts. I very much appreciate them.
0∈ [?]
co2metal
04/13/05 9:13 PM GMT
hey meg thanks for the nice comment and vote on "gone cold".. really appreciate it ;]
0∈ [?]
click here for pure excellence
::marilynjane
04/13/05 10:50 PM GMT
Hi Meg, thank you for liking "Close to my Heart"! A big WELCOME to Cades, I hope you enjoy all the wonderful people on the site Meg! Please stop by for another visit! Sincerely, Marilyn
0∈ [?]
PrettyFae
04/21/05 11:27 AM GMT
Hey again, Meg...thanks this time for your awesome comment on *Enchanted*...loved hearing from you again ^_^
Enjoy your day!
0∈ [?]
PrettyFae x...Spread the Passion...
co2metal
04/27/05 9:20 PM GMT
glad you liked "bloodshot".. thanks for the comment
0∈ [?]
click here for pure excellence

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: