Caedes

Homepage for .camperx

.camperx

Artist
Real Name:
Jon Leggitt
Email:
Comments:
40
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Georgetown, TX USA 
Birthday:
2 Jan 1972 (45 years) 
Membership:
04/30/04 9:16 AM GMT12/02/17 4:53 AM GMT 

Recent Works by camperx: (full gallery)

Random Abstract #1 by camperx, abstract gallery FaerieWingsPink by camperx, abstract gallery FaerieWings by camperx, abstract gallery
Random Abstract #1 FaerieWingsPink FaerieWings

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.emmegal
12/29/05 11:22 PM GMT
Thank you for your comment on "Flower", it's very bright isn't it? I agree though, the colours are pretty bright!
0∈ [?]
&philcUK
05/21/07 6:23 PM GMT
thanks Jon for the kind post on my NASA work - much appreciated.

cheers - Phil
0∈ [?]
A smart bomb is only as clever as the idiot that tells it what to do
.Tootles
06/09/07 10:27 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on Sunny Wilderness - glad you liked it! It was certainly a softer yellow than the one I had to start with. That is one I would like to try again - I tried to get more detail before posting, but that seemed to be the best result at the time. Later on I might hit on something.
0∈ [?]
.naomi_onthetundra
07/28/07 8:46 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on my photo, "Day Is Dying in the West".

In Christ alone,

Naomi
0∈ [?]
"For the love of Christ constraineth us; because we thus judge, that if One died for all, then were all dead: and that He died for all, that they which live should not henceforth live unto themselves, but unto Him which died for them, and rose again." II Corinthians 5:14-15, KJB
.wildcherry3393
08/10/07 12:29 AM GMT
hey!! hows it going? have a great day!:)
0∈ [?]
::mia04
08/30/07 9:15 AM GMT
Hi Jon, thank you for your feedback on "Cloister" - I'm glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
For every complex problem, there is a solution that is simple, plausible, and wrong. - H. L. Mencken
::rob2001
06/23/08 3:43 PM GMT
Jon, many thanks for taking the time of looking at "Durbuy 2", and for your frank comments. Well appreciated,
Rob
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: