Caedes

Homepage for .canasta

.canasta
Artist
Real Name:
martha
Comments:
40
Gender:
Location:
Germany 
Birthday:
1952 (65 years) 
Membership:
03/14/08 12:15 AM GMT04/29/11 6:42 PM GMT 

Recent Works by canasta: (full gallery)

living between walls by canasta, photography->castles/ruins gallery Brügge /Belgium by canasta, Photography->City gallery a small place to grow by canasta, photography->castles/ruins gallery
living between walls Brügge /Belgium a small place to grow

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.dmk
04/07/08 12:28 AM GMT
Hello Martha. Thank you for the comment on "nobody home". Welcome to Caedes!
0∈ [?]
.narnianmermaid
04/07/08 8:35 PM GMT
You are most welcome, Martha. I really liked the picture!!!!!!

0:-*
0∈ [?]
Putting your pictures in my favorites is the highest honor I can give you. If I could, I'd give you an award. Bene lava!!
.LANJOCKEY
04/12/08 1:36 PM GMT
Hello Martha....Many thanks for taking the time to have a look at (UPSTREAM)and for your comment,it is very much appreciated....Thankyou again Martha....All the best...Mick.
0∈ [?]
.rozem061
04/15/08 5:53 PM GMT
Hoi, Martha!
Welcome to Holland this year!, it is a nice country,
but it must be covered all over with one big roof, because
it is always raining when I have holidays in the little town of 'Egmond aan Zee'....in my own country!!!
P.S
How do I recognise you???....lol!
Thanks for your nice comment on "Old Dutch Watermill" !!!
It is much appreciated!
Hope you have a nice, (and dry) holiday !
Regards!
John

0∈ [?]
MY PHOTOGRAFIC VISION... I am not an artist, I only let you see with my eyes...!
.curiousgeorge57
04/16/08 10:01 PM GMT
Hey Martha! Thanks for commenting on my oxymoron entry. Glad you liked it!
0∈ [?]
Life is far too important to be taken seriously. -Oscar Wilde
.LANJOCKEY
04/20/08 2:25 AM GMT
Hello Martha....Many thanks for taking the time to have a look at (UPSTREAM)and for your comment,it is very much appreciated...Thankyou again Martha....All the best....Mick.
0∈ [?]
.Allee
04/21/08 2:20 AM GMT
Hi Martha, Thank you so much for your comment on ~HANGING BY A THREAD~ It is so appreciated.________ALLEE:)
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: