Caedes

Homepage for .cannuck

.cannuck

Artist
Real Name:
Peter
Email:
Comments:
32
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Ontario 
Birthday:
29 Jun 1968 (49 years) 
Membership:
06/25/06 1:47 PM GMT05/31/12 6:54 PM GMT 

Recent Works by cannuck: (full gallery)

Facing Hell;One mile to go by cannuck, abstract->Surrealism gallery Dead wood by cannuck, Photography->Nature gallery Coming of winter by cannuck, Photography->Nature gallery
Facing Hell;One mile to go Dead wood Coming of winter

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::nigel_inglis
06/27/06 5:38 PM GMT
Hello Peter! Welcome to Caedes, I think you're going to like it here! Anyway, thanks for commenting on "Cell" I appreciate it!!
0∈ [?]
Joga Bonito Check this out!
.cannuck
07/14/06 2:52 AM GMT
Ya cell is amazing. I just get lost in it. Great work!
0∈ [?]
::doubleheader
07/16/06 1:10 AM GMT
Hey Peter --
Thanks for the comment on Bottomless Pit. Very glad you like it ...Bill
0∈ [?]
Be impeccable with your word, don't make assumptions and always do your best
::smoosh
07/19/06 11:51 PM GMT
Hi Peter! Thanks for dropping by and checking out some of my artwork. I appreciate all of your comments and look forward to seeing more from you as well! Best regards, Smoosh :)
0∈ [?]
.cannuck
07/20/06 1:25 AM GMT
Thanx,Nigel, Doubleheader, and Last but not least Smoosh. ;}
0∈ [?]
::smoosh
07/20/06 1:54 AM GMT
My pleasure Cannuck! I'm married to a "cannuck" myself... so I'm quite fond of my neighbors to the North. :) Glad you checked out Baby Smoosh. Hope you liked it! LOL
0∈ [?]
.kie
07/20/06 11:25 AM GMT
Thank you Peter for commenting on my works ! I really appreciate it :)

Jr&GdS
0∈ [?]
::freonwarrior
08/22/06 7:35 AM GMT
Hi Peter thans for your comments on "Swanage Bay" This is quite an old picture taken about 4 years ago with a modest Kodak camera, which would explain some of the expoure issues, thats my excuse anyway ;-)
0∈ [?]
Welcome back my friends to the show that never ends, we're so glad you could attend, come inside, come inside...

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: