Caedes

Homepage for .carhom

.carhom

Artist
Real Name:
Carlos Homem
Email:
Comments:
131
Creds [?]:
95∈
Gender:
Masculino 
Location:
Paio Pires 
Birthday:
7 Jan 1958 (59 years) 
Membership:
09/18/10 10:16 PM GMT03/21/17 9:08 PM GMT 

Recent Works by carhom: (full gallery)

Nabão River by carhom, photography->landscape gallery Theater by carhom, photography->people gallery Selfie by carhom, photography->people gallery
Nabão River Theater Selfie

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::luckyshot
09/19/10 2:32 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes! Thad
0∈ [?]
If I could tell the story in words, I wouldn't need to lug around a camera. ~Lewis Hine
.LANJOCKEY
09/19/10 7:25 AM GMT
Hello Carlos...May I welcome you to Caedes...Many thanks for taking the time to view (A SCOTTISH MOMENT)and for adding it to your favourites,it is very much appreciated...I visit Scotland every year,a country with beautiful scenery....Thankyou again....All the best to you Carlos........................Mick.
0∈ [?]
::Silvanus
09/19/10 3:20 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes! Look forward to seeing more of your work.

— Steve
0∈ [?]
::Jimbobedsel
09/19/10 8:57 PM GMT
A hardy welcome to the site, Carlos.
0∈ [?]
Just call me kid.
.avedeloff
09/22/10 2:02 PM GMT
A little late, but wanted to welcome you Cadeas! You have an amazing gallery so far. Keep up the great work.
0∈ [?]
"Hurry to meet Death before your place is taken."
::Silvanus
09/25/10 1:27 PM GMT
Thanks, Carlos, for the nice comments on "The Last Light of Day." I appreciate it.

— Steve
0∈ [?]
::roxanapaduraru
09/26/10 10:23 AM GMT
Mr. Carlos your small gallery just made my day!I dream at a day when I will be capable to make such remarcable photos!I look forward to see more of that beautiful part of the country!Bravo!
2∈ [?]
::0930_23
09/29/10 8:15 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes Carlos. You are off to a great start.

TicK
0∈ [?]
Cameras are like people--sometimes they lose focus.
::susanlynn
10/19/10 4:53 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes Carlos. Your photo work is beautiful - look forward to your posts.
susanlynn
0∈ [?]
Life is a Constant Audition
.Mannie3
10/21/10 5:13 PM GMT
Thanks for stopping by and checking out Beached Buoy Simple but I hope interesting. I have family in Lisbon, so often go to Caparica and enjoy the sun sand and sea.
0∈ [?]
Hard work never killed anybody, but why take a chance?
::Silvanus
10/24/10 8:51 PM GMT
Thanks again, Carlos, for your kind comments on "Gray Autumn." Much appreciated.

— Steve
0∈ [?]
.LANJOCKEY
11/05/10 7:37 AM GMT
Hello Carlos....Many thanks for taking the time to view (GOLDEN DAFFODILS)and for your comments,it is very much appreciated....Here in Cornwall UK during February the fields are awash with golden yellows from these flowers....Cornwall is renowned for growing this flower and exporting them all around the world.....Thankyou again....All the best to you Carlos...................................................Mick
0∈ [?]
.Dark_Star_Shining
11/14/10 4:45 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on my painting! :)
Kayla
0∈ [?]
“Before you go and criticize the younger generation, just remember who raised them.” -anonymous
.catweasel
12/05/10 6:31 PM GMT
Hello Carlos. Many thanks for the kind words for my picture "Frosty wind made moan". I really appreciate it.
Bruce
0∈ [?]
"If people destroy something replaceable made by mankind, they are called vandals; if they destroy something irreplaceable made by God, they are called developers." Joseph Wood Krutch (1893-1970)
.japio
12/08/10 6:04 AM GMT
Hi Carlos,
Hi
My kind thanks for your compliments on "Peaceful silence"
Much appreciated!
Kind regards
Japio
2∈ [?]
.Eubeen
01/26/11 5:33 AM GMT
Thanks Carlos for your comments on "Not My Kitten". Glad you liked the photo. Much appreciated and have a great day. ~Wendell
1∈ [?]
Art is a collaboration between God and the artist, and the less the artist does the better. - Andre Gide
::LynEve
08/20/11 12:53 AM GMT
Hello Carlos - thank you for your comments on 'Autumn Leaves and A Sleepy Cat" Much appreciated.
I like cats as well
LE
0∈ [?]
My thanks to all who leave comments for my work and to those of you who like one enough to make it a favourite. To touch just one person that way makes each image worthwhile. . . . . . . . . .. . . . "The question is not what you look at, but what you see" ~ Marcel Proust . . . . The aim of argument, or of discussion, should not be victory, but progress." ~ Joseph Joubert (1754-1824)
.jazzilady
11/08/11 6:58 PM GMT
Thank you for all the faves! I really appreciate them very much! :D
1∈ [?]
Jazzi

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: