Caedes

Homepage for .caswds41

.caswds41

Artist
Real Name:
Cheryl
Email:
Comments:
47
Creds [?]:
1∈
Website:
journals.aol.com/caswds41/MyJournal
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Wilkes-Barre, Pa USA 
Birthday:
1970 (47 years) 
Membership:
05/22/05 7:11 PM GMT01/13/07 9:59 PM GMT 

Recent Works by caswds41: (full gallery)

Dreaming Kitty by caswds41, Contests->Dreams gallery Fall Leaves by caswds41, photography->still life gallery The Dock by caswds41, Photography->Landscape gallery
Dreaming Kitty Fall Leaves The Dock

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::RobNevin
05/28/05 3:34 AM GMT
Hey Cheryl, thank you for your kind comment on my posting entitled "Lily Pond". It was actually your photo that inspired the interest.

Welcome to Caedes, I look forward to seeing more of your work.


Rob
0∈ [?]
You're invited to tour my gallery ••• บนบนบบนนบนนบนบบบบนนบนบบบบนนบนบบบ
dubeee
05/30/05 5:28 PM GMT
Hello! Thanks for your comment on Maybe! Dubeee
0∈ [?]
::noranda
06/06/05 4:25 AM GMT
Thanks Cheril for nice comment on Soleil
0∈ [?]
Ren้
verenabloo
06/10/05 9:47 PM GMT
Thank you so much for your nice comment about my rose...smile
0∈ [?]
We don't skip thru life...we trudge!!!!
pom1
06/14/05 6:17 PM GMT
hi, thanks for liking Daisy. :D
0∈ [?]
Please feel welcome to view my Gallery Here
::arneh
06/15/05 5:11 PM GMT
Hi Cheryl, nice to meet you and welcome to Caedes ! Iดm glad you liked my Rose Macro 1.
It isnดt easy to shoot extreme macros like this one, hard to get a good sharpness especially.
The late afternoon sun and an extra macro lense helped but you still need to do many attempts until you are satisfied with the result. Thank you for your comment ! -- Arne --
0∈ [?]
auroraobers
10/09/05 10:57 PM GMT
Thank you for the compliment on my tulip picture.
0∈ [?]
::distant_voices
10/17/05 5:54 PM GMT
Hey Cheryl,
Thanks for your comment on -fire-. I'm glad you enjoyed it :]
0∈ [?]
*:::: we are eternal:::all this pain is an illusion::::*
::onespock
10/23/05 2:39 AM GMT
Hello Cheryl....Thanks for the comments on Thistleworm...I appreciate it and its nice to meet you :)

Moe
0∈ [?]
-"The needs of the many,outweigh the needs of the few or the one".-Spock
.ekowalska
11/10/05 6:09 PM GMT
Hello Cheryl,

It is good to know you like such shots like "around the pond". Thank you so much for your nice words. Does it mean I can count on you? You know I have plenty of such images to upload... Stay tuned.

Ewa
0∈ [?]
Here is my gallery "In all things of nature there is something of the marvelous" Aristotle
::Hottrockin
12/31/05 10:16 AM GMT
Thanks for cruisin' by to check out Gotcha , I'm glad you liked it. I'll tell Charlie you said "hi".
0∈ [?]
Picture Purrrfect
andy_16
01/08/06 10:54 AM GMT
Nice Picture, ".ekowalska "!!!
0∈ [?]
::MellodySmiles
04/17/06 8:44 PM GMT
Hi Cheryl, glad you liked Suz and Sam...I appreciate your comments. Carrie
0∈ [?]
Every morning I will rest my arms a while upon the windowsill of heaven, gaze upon God, and with that vision in my heart turn strong to meet my day.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: