Caedes

Homepage for .cat62

.cat62

Artist
Real Name:
Catherine
Comments:
95
Creds [?]:
7∈
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Gloucester UK 
Membership:
07/15/09 9:43 AM GMT05/22/17 6:05 PM GMT 

cat62's Journal (39 entries)


My Beautiful Grandson. Uploaded: 01/21/15 12:04 AM GMT

Image: My Beautiful Grandson.

My Daughter and her one day old Son second proudest moment of my life :) Born on 19th January 2015


Recent Works by cat62: (full gallery)

Love of my life by cat62, photography->people gallery My Beautiful Grandson. by cat62, photography->people gallery Bathing Swan by cat62, photography->birds gallery
Love of my life My Beautiful Grandson. Bathing Swan

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::colocolor
05/25/10 10:21 PM GMT
Thanks for your kind remarks about Ward Wildflowers in Stone. Appreciate your stopping by for the view. anne =D
0∈ [?]
Tell me if you like it or don't but be sure to tell me why! I promise to always give honest and sincere (albeit gentle when necessary) critiques. MY NEW YEARS TIP for all, go have some fun with your new gear you got for Christmas. Do some things you rarely or never do. If you always shoot scenics, go shoot macros (or as close up as you can get.) Practice on different subjects, try new lighting techniques, bracket your shots (shoot the same image at different exposures and different apertures), get down low and shoot from your back, your belly, and your knees. Bend, twist, lean and climb up on things. Shoot toward the sky (carefully - blown out sunlight is NOT attractive :-) Just do something different and amaze yourself then share with us :-) Love you Caedians.
.Tomeast
07/02/10 11:24 PM GMT
Hi Cat , Thank You for your comments on Splash , I appreciate it..Tom
0∈ [?]
.Trpoe
07/04/10 2:02 PM GMT
thank you for your kind comments on the falls
0∈ [?]
.auline
07/28/10 5:22 PM GMT
Hello thank you for your lovely words for " Raindrops on Rose " much appreciated.
Auline
0∈ [?]
.aerheart51
10/21/10 1:34 PM GMT
Thanks for visiting and leaving me a nice comment on Ladybug visitor. I really appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
.lchobson
10/26/10 2:46 AM GMT
Hi Catherine, thanks very much for commenting on my photo "Sunset Kayak," I do love it when people take time to leave a note!
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: