Caedes

Homepage for .ccunning

.ccunning

Artist
Real Name:
Chris Cunningham
Email:
Comments:
66
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Mo 
Birthday:
1976 (41 years) 
Membership:
10/05/02 2:27 PM GMT09/10/17 1:06 PM GMT 

Recent Works by ccunning: (full gallery)

Spray by ccunning, Photography->Waterfalls gallery Harvest Time by ccunning, photography->insects/spiders gallery A reminder of Summer by ccunning, Photography->Landscape gallery
Spray Harvest Time A reminder of Summer

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
trisbert
02/15/04 11:16 PM GMT
Thanks for your response to "Ellenborough Falls".
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them thatís important. Ruth Ross
maurycio
02/20/04 12:47 AM GMT
I don't know :(
When i try to upload images, the error message appears meaning that the resolution is to high :(
But I'll try to upload this image with larger resolution
Greeting
0∈ [?]
'house music play with your soul'
RickM
02/21/04 4:29 AM GMT
Chris, Thanks for your interest in the Zion Canyon picture, If you go there, plan several days for hiking.
0∈ [?]
Rick
RickM
04/09/04 2:32 PM GMT
I love this spot. I wish the photo could capture just half of the power and itensity of the sun when it peeks over that cliff. Thanks for taking the time to comment.
0∈ [?]
Rick
::mayne
04/15/04 12:56 AM GMT
Thank you for exploring "Little Huson Cave", Chris. This is a begginer system of caves. Supposedly, it is one of a thousand on Vancouver Island;-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
TRACYJTZ
06/02/04 12:02 AM GMT
thanks for commenting on my photo manipulation "communication". Being that you usually do not go for photo manips - it meant a lot to me that you gave me positive feedback. I appreciate it. :D
0∈ [?]
swamphead
07/20/04 3:01 PM GMT
Hi, Thanks for your comment on A place I love to be.... Robin
0∈ [?]
+ppigeon
10/31/04 3:02 PM GMT
About 'Walking along the river': you're right: a lot of people make jogging there!
Thanks for your comment :-)
0∈ [?]
-Pierre-
::MarianaEwa
01/15/07 4:11 PM GMT
Hi Chris, thanks for the sweet and kind comments on Wintery day 2 much appreciated.
I forgotten the two behind the Wintery day :) sorry.
Have a great day :)
0∈ [?]
::Dunstickin
01/18/07 9:13 AM GMT
Pleased that you enjoyed 'Beach-Head View'!......Thanks for stopping by......Bob
0∈ [?]
*Please forgive me, for not replying to every one of your lovely images-Problems with my hands is making it difficult* Dunstickin's Gallery
.Magicpic
02/11/07 9:30 AM GMT
Hello Chris ;Thanks you like my picture "colored row".....
0∈ [?]
.Andfre
04/14/07 7:28 AM GMT
Hi Chris,
Thanks for the comment on Deadmans Flats Trilogy: II
0∈ [?]
Andfre---my gallery
::doubleheader
06/07/07 12:51 AM GMT
thanks Chris for commenting on Fishing the Point.. It was a pretty grey morning..Appreciate you stopping by...=D
0∈ [?]
Live simply. Speak kindly. Care deeply. Love generously.
::Dunstickin
07/04/07 6:53 PM GMT
Welcome thanks for the kind comments to 'Twilight Zone'.

always a great pleasure to hear from you..

Regards....Bob
0∈ [?]
*You will have noticed that I haven't been commenting as much on your fine images!..This is because of the pains in my hands!..the constant use of the keyboard, makes this difficult..so, my dear friends..I can only apologise to you all in advance!* Dunstickin's Gallery
::sanjaq
07/06/07 5:55 PM GMT
Hi, Thanks for checking out 'Pureland9'.Your kind words are much appreciated...Tony.
0∈ [?]
My time to pass or come again,the wheel of life keeps turning.By Tony Sanders.
.tahaddi_challenge
07/10/07 2:41 PM GMT
thanks for the comment on 'light beneath the water' as a matter of fact, i do have a wide screen photo of the same tower, however i didn't capture the sun effect in that one. I might post it anyways to see the response though.
0∈ [?]
"Jamis fights with either hand."
.rushaka
07/14/07 10:09 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on "long and winding road".I was using a cheap camera at the time but have now moved to a nice digital slr and i am very pleased with the results,which i wouldn't have done had you not pointed out the blurry middle thankyou.
P.S. sorry about the delay in response.
0∈ [?]
.rawtsn
11/14/07 7:54 PM GMT
Howdy from Arizona! Thank you very much for finding and taking time to leave a comment at '11-11' - glad to know you liked it!
0∈ [?]
Try it, you'll like it! My Gallery
.OBEY
02/10/08 2:15 PM GMT
Thank you for commenting my work "Swiming under"
Grazvydas,
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: