Caedes

Homepage for .cewsmoke

.cewsmoke

Artist
Real Name:
Curtis Wright
Email:
Comments:
22
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Colorado Springs, CO (USA) 
Birthday:
1972 (45 years) 
Membership:
04/17/06 5:09 PM GMT10/10/08 9:27 PM GMT 

Recent Works by cewsmoke: (full gallery)

Garden Flowers by cewsmoke, Photography->Flowers gallery
Garden Flowers

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.shayshay11301
07/17/07 3:41 AM GMT
hey! thabks so much for your comment on "Ballin'". it made me smile. also thank you for the bit of constructive critisism. thats atually nice now and then to learn how i can improve my work. :)
0∈ [?]
I asked Jesus how much he loved me. He said "this much" then he spread his arms out and died.
.lilblacfro35
07/21/07 2:24 AM GMT
wow thax very much for tha comment im glad u lked it that was very long i take it inta consideratoin but im not affended i like to see othas perspective on my work thats y i put it on caedes thax agian for ur comment im glad u took tha time n ya care so thax much ,lilblacfro
0∈ [?]
exceed gravity and the bounderies of this world in and for CHRIST - FRO
::zepman4
07/24/07 10:53 PM GMT
Curtis,

First thank you for the kind words and helpful comments. I'm a anal jerk too, so don't feel alone. I have a Nikon D50 and used a Nikor 100mm fix lense with a Nikor soft haze filter.
A good friend of mine helped me set this shot up. So, I can't take full credit for it.

Charles
0∈ [?]
For God so loved the world that He gave His only Son. Whoever puts his trust in God's Son will not be lost but will have life that lasts forever.
.aitmn10
07/25/07 12:00 AM GMT
Thank you so much Curtis for your comment on Celebration! haha i think its just smoke on the right hand side, that got a ton of light on it. thanks for the comment, i really appreciate it and its so good to hear that you enjoyed it! ~abby
0∈ [?]
i apologize for my delay in replying to all of your wonderful comments...i am busy working a couple of jobs and enjoying the last summer with my friends
.willplay
07/30/07 10:54 PM GMT
Thanks for the comments on ? and spending the time to take a look
0∈ [?]
.rozem061
08/09/07 10:32 AM GMT
Hoi, Curtis!
Thanks a lot for your nice and honest comment on
'Canals of Groningen 4'(Summer holiday)
Much appreciated!
John
0∈ [?]
MY PHOTOGRAFIC VISION... I am not an artist, I only let you see with my eyes...!

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: