Caedes

Homepage for changita

changita

Member
Real Name:
Angelica
Comments:
24
Website:
www.myspace.com/angeliquita
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Northeast Wisconsin 
Birthday:
1986 (31 years) 
Membership:
05/31/05 11:54 PM GMT06/09/07 4:14 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
cinny7
06/01/05 1:04 AM GMT
Thanks so much for you nice comments, they are very much appreciated!
0∈ [?]
pom1
06/01/05 12:01 AM GMT
Thanks for taking time to stop at "hoverfly on blossom" :D
0∈ [?]
please feel welcome to view my Gallery Here
pom1
06/01/05 1:21 PM GMT
Thanks also for your nice coments on my gallery, and graylag gooseand robin-snow. glad you like them. ;D
0∈ [?]
please feel welcome to view my Gallery Here
::Accipiter
06/02/05 2:13 AM GMT
Angelica, thanks very much for your comment on my Dunes at Dawn photo...Mike
0∈ [?]
"It is important to remember that these things, the machinery of photography are no more than a means to an end. It is easy enough - and a blind alley - to mistake those means for the end itself." - Charlie Waite
::philcUK
06/02/05 7:42 PM GMT
Angelica - thanks for the kind post on my Kaua'i photography - cheers

Phil
0∈ [?]
"Some mornings, it's just not worth chewing through the leather straps"
::JOHANNA
06/03/05 4:18 PM GMT
Thanks Angelica for the nice comment on -White orchid-Very much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
Carpe diem....
::fotobob
06/04/05 6:08 PM GMT
Angelica,
Thank you for visiting my, Line Shack and Aspens image. I am happy that you stopped by for a visit. This area is one of my favorite places to photograph . Please visit my other Aspen series when you find time.
fotobob
0∈ [?]
Annie and I invite you to visit our website. Photography is not a trade - it is an art. It is more that an art. It is a solar phenomenon, where the artist collaborates with the sun. deLamartine 1855
lindyking
06/05/05 3:03 PM GMT
Hi Angelica - thank you so much for your wonderful comments on "Perfect Ending". Sunsets are such great photo ops, especially one like that one! Welcome to Caedes, will you be posting some photos soon? Will look forward to seeing them.
0∈ [?]
Whatever you are, be a good one. -Abraham Lincoln
+mayne
06/07/05 1:27 PM GMT
Thank you for stopping to leave a comment and view of my image Wintergreen. Welcome to Caedes.net:-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
::verenabloo
06/25/05 12:18 AM GMT
Thank you so very much for such a most exciting comment about my ghosttown stairway. The homes there date back to 1856 and they are amazing....wish you could go see them...thank yo again so much.
0∈ [?]
Going barefoot is the gentlest way of walking, and can symbolize a way of living.It's the feeling of enjoyment beneath our toes...it removes the barrier between us and nature...(AdeleCoombs,Barefoot Dreaming)

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: