Caedes

Homepage for .cheeseyjon

.cheeseyjon

Artist
Real Name:
jonathan
Comments:
70
Gender:
Male 
Location:
PA 
Birthday:
1995 (22 years) 
Membership:
04/15/05 4:49 PM GMT09/24/06 12:25 AM GMT 

Recent Works by cheeseyjon: (full gallery)

beach sun rise by cheeseyjon, photography->sunset/rise gallery
beach sun rise

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
trisbert
04/16/05 9:45 PM GMT
I always appreciate reading what people think about my submissions. Thank you for leaving a few comments at “Gidgit”. I’m very pleased you like my scary guard dog.
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross
Neken
04/17/05 1:50 PM GMT
Hi - thanks for the comment on "Beautiful by name..."
I didn't use zoom for the shot, just got nice and close. Fortunately I was able to get the shot just before it flew off!
0∈ [?]
::monkeypuzzle
04/18/05 5:23 PM GMT
Hi Jon, thanx for ur comment on 'Carpal Tunnel Syndrome' i scanned in an xray of my mates hand , manipulated etc. Anyhoo, welcome to ceades.net. :~)
0∈ [?]
"Today, Beautiful people, open your eyes.....& when you do, wont you tell me what you see?.." - Trinity Roots
::arneh
04/18/05 5:54 PM GMT
Hi Jon(?) ! B.J. and I appreciate your comment on "Painted For A Pow-Wow - Collaboration"! Thank you !
0∈ [?]
CoolGirl
04/27/05 7:20 PM GMT
you must be very cheesy with a name like that.
0∈ [?]
::falki
06/07/05 10:37 AM GMT
hi jon - thanks for your comment on my "blue frog" ;-)
0∈ [?]
A thing of beauty is a joy forever
Daybreakteacher
07/06/05 10:49 PM GMT
Thank you very much. I'm glad you liked my big pink bloom.
0∈ [?]
Lady_Rhea_
07/09/05 2:27 AM GMT
Hi Jon! I just wanted 2 comment on your pictures. They're
really nice! :)
-Alex
0∈ [?]
"Peace is beautiful" -Walt Whitman WWJD? What would Jesus do?
rackald
07/22/05 3:42 PM GMT
thank you for the comment on rage :) have a good day
0∈ [?]
"service is like wetting your pants, everyone can see it but only you can feel the warmth." - CKI slogan
Daybreakteacher
08/31/05 11:10 AM GMT
Thank you for your very kind comments about my pictures.
0∈ [?]
reddawg151
10/01/05 2:08 AM GMT
thanks for the comment on "Cave of Hercules", Jonathan. It was an amazing place to be!
0∈ [?]
~Bob
ron_pistner
10/01/05 9:30 AM GMT
thanx for u comment on 'Vauxhall'
0∈ [?]
"If your guitar is out of tune, sing out of tune with it" -Kurt Cobain-
::verenabloo
10/04/05 5:31 AM GMT
Very nice of you to comment on my Summers Last Gift photo....
0∈ [?]
in leafy stillness autumn winds gently touch trees until one day the dance begins and unlocks the calico colours (part of one of my poems)
::BernieSpeed
10/23/05 1:19 AM GMT
Hi Jonathan, thank you very much for your nice comment on "Thorns".
0∈ [?]
.Steb
01/31/06 8:44 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment John. Like your gallery - the water lily in particular.

Steb
0∈ [?]
"What other reason could there be to get up in the morning except to set ourselves free." If my comment on your work ever seems to criticise, it does not. It is always so that we may learn together.
.ccaazz
04/23/06 2:36 PM GMT
thanks for the comment on my "two peaceful swans" pic
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: