Caedes

Homepage for cheopspyramid

cheopspyramid
Member
Real Name:
Taylor
Comments:
53
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Florida 
Birthday:
1990 (27 years) 
Membership:
07/20/05 2:30 AM GMT09/14/07 9:09 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::regmar
11/25/05 2:19 PM GMT
Wow you're quite the lurker, eh? Been here four months without leaving any tracks. That's pretty impressive. Your discussion forum note gave you away. A belated welcome to you. I wish you'd

1) Get that camera. I'm partial to the Panasonic Lumix line for beginners. It worked for me.

2) Start uploading. We want to see what you can give us.

3) Have fun. That's why we all do this.

0∈ [?]
ж Regmar ж
.LANJOCKEY
12/26/05 8:42 AM GMT
Hello....Thankyou for your comment on (GWENNAP)...Depending on what time of the day can make or break this type of composition...All the best ...Mick.
0∈ [?]
::AlphaDog
01/02/06 12:40 AM GMT
Hi Taylor, thanks for your nice comment for 'Fairest One'. :^]
0∈ [?]
::cinny7
01/02/06 7:38 PM GMT
Thanks so much for your kind remarks on 'A Place In Time', I really appreciate it!
0∈ [?]
In this is love: not that we loved God, but that He loved us and sent His Son to be the atoning sacrifice for our sins. 1 John 4:10
::Hottrockin
01/06/06 11:50 AM GMT
Oh yes, Death by chocolate , whadda way to go! Thanks for stopping by to take a peak!
0∈ [?]
Picture Purrrfect
::cinny7
01/11/06 8:04 AM GMT
Thanks for your kind words on 'Rainy Sunset', I really appreciate it!
0∈ [?]
In this is love: not that we loved God, but that He loved us and sent His Son to be the atoning sacrifice for our sins. 1 John 4:10
.chukar22
01/14/06 10:43 PM GMT
Thanks for your comments on Smith Rock State Park. I actually would have preferred a more colorful sky, but it was overcast when we set out hiking that day. I'm glad you enjoyed the picture. Cheers!
0∈ [?]
.raiden747
01/17/06 4:58 PM GMT
Thanks for your comments on "Orange Beauty". I'm glad you liked it :-)
0∈ [?]
.Jomo
01/22/06 7:23 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on town pump. Its located about a 100 feet from my up north house. It was used but a long time ago. :D
0∈ [?]
Sometimes me think, what is a friend? And me think, maybe a friend is somebody you give up last cookie for. -Cookie Monster
.cgImagery
01/26/06 12:36 AM GMT
Hey Taylor!

Thanks for dropping by Seduction! Glad you liked it and that you found the title perfect :D
0∈ [?]
.cgImagery
01/29/06 6:39 PM GMT
Hey Taylor!

Thanks for dropping by Thoughts of a Seductress! Glad you liked it :D and I'm not that good but thanks :D
0∈ [?]
.jaecee666
01/31/06 10:54 PM GMT
Hi Taylor! Thanks for commenting on my contribution to the fantasy contest! I too like how the snow turned out, although I still have a lot to learn with digital manipulation and expecially 3D generation!
0∈ [?]
look but don't touch, touch but don't feel, feel but don't like, like but don't tell...
.BRIX
02/01/06 1:05 PM GMT
thanks a lot for ur comments on "sparkling blue water", very appreciate it, and glad u like it. have a good one!!!
0∈ [?]
“Suspiros etereos se abrazan con un beso eterno” Enjoy My Gallery
.co2metal
02/13/06 12:44 AM GMT
hey thanks for the comment on "liquidity".. much appreciated
0∈ [?]
.Dark_Star_Shining
07/02/07 9:52 PM GMT
Hello
I really liked your Peachy Keen! Hope to see you around here more.
Kayla
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: