Caedes

Homepage for chopper_pilot

chopper_pilot

Member
Real Name:
John
Comments:
6
Gender:
Man 
Location:
Manchester, CT USA 
Birthday:
1967 (50 years) 
Membership:
04/14/05 8:47 AM GMT05/09/05 10:33 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
chopper_pilot
04/14/05 9:48 AM GMT
Hi y'all, I've checked out this site a few times. I love all the imagery and I like how positive the general attitude is amongst everyone so I decided to join ya.
I look forward to getting everyones input on whatever creations I might submit. I just hope that you don't mind sharing your space with someone who can be brutally honest at times. And as for the name "chopper pilot"...I'm a bike rider not a bird flyer.
---Peace---
0∈ [?]
"One good thing about music...when it hits you feel no pain"
Prowler_75
05/09/05 1:35 PM GMT
Hey thanx for the comment on the process much appreciated p.s welcome to Caedes.net
0∈ [?]
Heres to alcohol, the cause of and solution to all of lifes problems

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: