Caedes

Homepage for .chrinopoly

.chrinopoly
Artist
Real Name:
Chris
Comments:
26
Website:
http://home.comcast.net/~chrinopoly87/wsb/html/view.cgi-home.html-.html
Gender:
...Male 
Birthday:
1991 (26 years) 
Membership:
08/17/04 3:06 AM GMT02/18/09 5:11 PM GMT 

Recent Works by chrinopoly: (full gallery)

hearts stars horseshoes! by chrinopoly, Photography->People gallery photofishop by chrinopoly, illustrations->digital gallery Fish by chrinopoly, illustrations->traditional gallery
hearts stars horseshoes! photofishop Fish

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
kp_kristin
09/06/04 12:05 AM GMT
Tks Chris for your comments on Fungus Among Us!
Much appreciated!
:)
0∈ [?]
Kristin
Imageseeker
09/10/04 4:51 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on "Beyond the Beyond"! Just curious, would this be West Chester in Ohio that you live in?
0∈ [?]
"God used terragen to make the world."
Metta
10/05/04 9:52 PM GMT
Thanks for your kind words on "Misty Mountain Hop." I appreciate the support!
0∈ [?]
In a mad world only the mad are sane -Akira Kurosawa
Delusionist
11/26/04 3:50 AM GMT
Thank you Chris for yoru comment on "Stormscape" I've not seen that does it look like a scene from that?
0∈ [?]
"We may throw the dice, but the LORD determines how they fall." -- NLT Proverbs 16:33
auline
01/11/05 7:58 PM GMT
Thanks for your lovely comments on the Baobab Tree photo. If you get to South Africa be sure to visit the Kruger National Park.
0∈ [?]
::Morwyn
05/09/05 11:22 AM GMT
Thanks you for the comment on Charlie's Lobster. I didn't mean to freak you out.. Charlie is a Bishon Frise. The do tend to look exactly alike...
0∈ [?]
::photoimagery
06/07/05 3:25 PM GMT
Thank you Chris for your nice comments on "Lazy Sundown". I'm honored that you found it worthy of painting it. I would be interested in seeing the results sometime.

The aim of every artist is to arrest motion, which is life, by artificial means and hold it fixed so that a hundred years later, when a stranger looks at it, it moves again since it is life. Since man is mortal, the only immortality possible for him is to leave something behind him that is immortal since it will always move. This is the artist’s way of scribbling “Kilroy was here” on the wall of the final and irrevocable oblivion through which he must someday pass.
William Faulkner
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: