Caedes

Homepage for .cindymessy

.cindymessy

Artist
Real Name:
Cindy Messner
Email:
Comments:
10
Gender:
female 
Location:
Torrance, CA 
Birthday:
1970 (47 years) 
Membership:
10/24/07 3:49 PM GMT09/09/09 10:37 PM GMT 

Recent Works by cindymessy: (full gallery)

waterfront property by cindymessy, Photography->Landscape gallery picnic area by cindymessy, Photography->Landscape gallery Old Trees Swimming by cindymessy, Photography->Landscape gallery
waterfront property picnic area Old Trees Swimming

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::Jimbobedsel
10/25/07 7:11 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes. I'm sure you will be making friends on here fast. It's a fun to interact with photographers, artists, and just plain old picture takers, like myself. I love this site, and you will too.

Jim
0∈ [?]
Imagine you are there
::phasmid
10/27/07 1:13 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes!! You're off to a great start!

♫ 005 PJ ♫ ;

0∈ [?]
"I never looked for it, gave it no name; yet I knew it always, when the gift of peace came. I stood quite still for the moment that it lasted...Then the light shifted slightly and the moment passed, leaving me...with the lasting echo of its presence.." Diana Gabaldon
::m_koempel
11/05/07 11:36 PM GMT
Thank you for the comment on summer time in colorado..
0∈ [?]
If you can't shoot it capture it.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: