Caedes

Homepage for .clarkephotography

.clarkephotography

Artist
Real Name:
Clarke Bowman
Comments:
77
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Southeast FL 
Birthday:
1993 (24 years) 
Membership:
11/29/07 1:53 AM GMT04/09/14 4:49 AM GMT 

Recent Works by clarkephotography: (full gallery)

Ocean Sunrise by clarkephotography, Photography->Sunset/Rise gallery Soaring Seagull by clarkephotography, Photography->Birds gallery Sand Dollar by clarkephotography, Photography->Still life gallery
Ocean Sunrise Soaring Seagull Sand Dollar

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.Dark_Star_Shining
12/07/07 11:22 PM GMT
Hey!
Thanks so much for the comment on Contemplation. First grade work really is terribly difficult, lol. Oh, and welcome to Caedes!
Kayla
0∈ [?]
Tomorrow's another day, and I'm thirsty anyway... so bring on the rain.
.Ramad
12/10/07 10:07 PM GMT
Thanks a lot Clarke for your nice comments on "We are Family". Glad to know that you liked it.
0∈ [?]
If practice makes perfect and nobody is perfect, then why practice?
.sourire
12/18/07 4:35 PM GMT
Hi Clarke!
Thank you for commenting on "A Man's Best Friend." I really appreciate. I hope your girlfriend enjoyed the photo.
--Caroline
0∈ [?]
.corngrowth
12/27/07 8:20 PM GMT
Clarke, thanks a lot for commenting on my 'Zeeland Winter 04' image. Very much appreciated!
Regards, Cornelius
0∈ [?]
Cornelius was here! (lol) Click HERE to see his work!
.jesouris
12/28/07 8:12 PM GMT
Hey Clarke,
Thanks for your feedback on "Pixie Dust", I'm glad you liked it :) I find that it's always nice to try and do your own thing, and even nicer when others appreciate it.
Jess
0∈ [?]
"To The World You Might Be One Person; But To One Person You Might Be the World." My Gallery
.clarkephotography
12/28/07 9:03 PM GMT
The following comments to myself are tests... sorry...
0∈ [?]
Be the change you want to see in the world. My Gallery
.clarkephotography
12/28/07 9:04 PM GMT
0∈ [?]
"Be the change you want to see in the world." -Author Unknown Click Here for My Gallery
.clarkephotography
12/28/07 9:04 PM GMT
0∈ [?]
"Be the change you want to see in the world." -Author Unknown<br> Click Here for My Gallery
.Raziel252
12/29/07 11:25 AM GMT
Heyo Clark,

Thnks for your feedback on Mwnt Beach Aug2007 (2). Hehe, you asked where this photo was taken and the clue is in the title! Its at Mwnt Beach, Cardiganshire, West Wales, the UK. A beautiful little spot. Thanks to Wales's false reputation of being completely wet all the time, the tourists haven't over run our beaches.

I understand where you're coming from about an emptiness in the sky. But in honesty I prefer it that way. It conveys a great sense of openess, nothing is busy, nothing is fast. Its a great portrayal of life around the area actually...

Anyway, I'm glad you enjoyed.

-Alex
0∈ [?]
We Must Act Now. Not As A Last Act Of Desperation, But As A First Act of Creation
.fra99y
12/29/07 5:31 PM GMT
Ty for you comment on Nice To Meet You !
glad you enjoyed

I disagree with the blue though... if i had made the blue stand out which is easy to do your eyes would not have gone stright to the subject of Mark, you would be hunting
0∈ [?]
Please swing on by and check out my Gallery .
::Jay_Underwood
12/31/07 11:05 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on S.U. -2, Clark. I agree that the C-index shoulve been higher on that one. I guess people tend to show more respect to landscpae shots with bright colors on here. It all depends on everyone's mood. ;)
0∈ [?]
"A man is the less likely to become great the more he is dominated by reason: few can achieve greatness - and none in art - if they are not dominated by illusion." Mr. Dr. - Devil Doll
::casechaser
01/16/08 2:17 AM GMT
Clarke, thank you very much for fav'ring and commenting on "New World Morning." I appreciated it very much. ~ John
0∈ [?]
here is the deepest secret nobody knows (here is the root of the root and the bud of the bud and the sky of the sky of a tree called life;which grows higher than the soul can hope or mind can hide) and this is the wonder that's keeping the stars apart i carry your heart(i carry it in my heart)e e cummings If you have some extra time, please visit my gallery

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: