Caedes

Homepage for .cobyslady

.cobyslady
Artist
Real Name:
Jill Wade
Email:
Comments:
100
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Kenai, AK 
Birthday:
5 Jun 1971 (46 years) 
Membership:
10/19/07 12:46 AM GMT05/28/12 4:05 AM GMT 

cobyslady's Journal


Portal to San Gimignano Uploaded: 09/09/10 3:34 AM GMT

Image: Portal to San Gimignano

Some of the towers of San Gimignano, Tuscany, Italy, as seen from the entry Of the Museo Archeologicio - if I remember correctly.


Recent Works by cobyslady: (full gallery)

Tuscan view by cobyslady, photography->landscape gallery Portal to San Gimignano by cobyslady, photography->architecture gallery Cook Inlet Sunset by cobyslady, Photography->Sunset/Rise gallery
Tuscan view Portal to San Gimignano Cook Inlet Sunset

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.Sree
11/07/08 4:09 PM GMT
Welcom to Caedes dear Jill....

Thank you for the comments on "Flowers"
Looking forward to see lot more from you
0∈ [?]
( This message is posted from Gods Own Country,Kerala,India )
::jeenie11
12/15/08 2:41 PM GMT
so glad you liked icefield parkway. i can honestly say it was the most beautiful scenery i've ever seen. jen
0∈ [?]
i am always extremely grateful for the kind comments and suggestions that you make. sorry i'm so far behind in my comments! Please Visit My Gallery
::biffobear
12/31/08 5:05 PM GMT
The Weir looks nice Jill,But it was pretty cold that day..Richie.
0∈ [?]
Schizophrenia beats being alone.
::biffobear
01/04/09 8:47 PM GMT
Pleased you like Enchanted path Jill..Makes a change from my recent wintery ones Richie..
0∈ [?]
Schizophrenia beats being alone.
::nigelmoore
06/07/09 10:04 AM GMT
Hi Jill and thanks for the great comment you left me on 'Mupe 01'.
0∈ [?]
"A camera is an instrument that teaches people how to see without a camera." Dorothea Lange
.Kateplus4
01/29/10 2:24 AM GMT
Thank you for your kind words on "Miley's Pad". Most people think of the city when they hear New York but a lot of it is pretty rural. This picture was taken in western New York in the finger lakes region (think Niagra Falls area).
Katie
0∈ [?]
Tears may come at night, but there is JOY in the morning.
.aerheart51
09/15/10 10:11 PM GMT
Thank you for your comment on "sepia boots". Much appreciated. Glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
.liesareforeverx
09/29/10 12:11 AM GMT
Thanks a bunch for your comment on my photo 'What's underneath?', I really appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
"If everybody minded their own business the world would go 'round a deal faster than it does."
::SEFA
11/29/10 3:21 PM GMT
Hello Jill,
many thank´s for faving "Chilled storage". I am very happy you like it.
0∈ [?]
SEFA

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: