Caedes

Homepage for cocorico

cocorico

Member
Real Name:
Al Robi
Comments:
88
Website:
http://dianegauthierchanteuse.com
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Montreal, Canada 
Birthday:
1960 (57 years) 
Membership:
04/17/05 10:19 AM GMT04/26/08 11:15 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.MoeAction
01/08/06 10:55 AM GMT
Hi cocotico, Thanks for your comments on Stormy Seas. I really appreciate it! Have a great day!!
0∈ [?]
.Wilderness_north
08/13/06 2:41 PM GMT
Hi Al, thank you for your nice comment to my 'Aglais urticae' picture. Your comments are much appreciated /HJ
0∈ [?]
...
.ekowalska
08/21/06 11:47 AM GMT
Hello Al,

Thank you so much for your warm feedback on common blue. I am glad you found this capture so appealing. I hope you'll be with me the next time I upload some flutterflies?

Greetings
Ewa
0∈ [?]
If you admire nature for its creations why don't you visit the gallery of its reporter...
::farmgirl_pml
09/15/06 4:05 AM GMT
Hi Al, Thanks so much for stopping by "Spawning Frenzy" & I appreciate your kind words. Glad you liked it. Sherree
0∈ [?]
Friends are like shining stars. You may not always see them, but you know they are always there for you.
::Anita54
09/20/06 5:13 PM GMT
So glad you enjoyed "Stained Glass" , it's one of my favs as well. Thanks so much for coming by the gallery, I always enjoy your visits and appreciate your support and comments. Anita
0∈ [?]
Can't always give individual thanks but I am so appreciative of everyone's comments and input. I truly enjoy seeing all of your posts and am always happy to see you at My Gallery. Thanks, Anita
.Trevorcardigan
09/22/06 8:23 PM GMT
Hi Al,
Thanks for taking the time to view `Life on the Shelf '.
It was originally drawn in pastel with some gouache and was later modified slightly
using some textures in Photoshop to `pep' it up a bit

Regards Trevor
0∈ [?]
.pineapple
02/03/07 8:20 PM GMT
Hey,

Thanks for you comment on "I see....Beauty" very much appreciated. Glad you liked it! Yer I know about the reflection, its actually the light I used to illuminate the subject. When I saw it on the computer it was too late!

I looked through your gallery and your very artistic - really good work!

Jack
0∈ [?]
*Jack*
::Jhihmoac
03/07/07 1:42 PM GMT
Thank you for visiting Snakedance...Glad you enjoyed it!
0∈ [?]
"Let us forever cherish and hold sacred these moments...for it is our undoing ...should we forget..." -William Shakespeare ... Visit Jhihmoac's Gallery
::egggray
03/07/07 10:24 PM GMT
Hi Al, glad you liked "and you were saying" thank you for your comments. I am proud you think so highly of my bird photos.
0∈ [?]
"Life is like a box of chocolates, you never know what your gonna get" Forrest Gump...kinda relates to photograghy
.TexasChipee
03/22/07 11:33 PM GMT
Yes I did but could not open it.
Take care
Deana
0∈ [?]
::doubleheader
04/26/07 12:49 AM GMT
Greatly appreciate your generous comments on Autumn Leaves Al.. Thanks for strolling through my gallery buddy.. Pleased you enjoyed it...=D
0∈ [?]
Live simply. Speak kindly. Care deeply. Love generously.
.pikman
05/08/07 9:20 PM GMT
Thanks for comments on my butterfly shot. My preference is to have a fairly shallow depth of field which helps place emphasis on the subject.

Neil
0∈ [?]
::muggsy
10/23/07 11:09 PM GMT
Hello Al ... wanted to say thank you for the visit to "Sparkling Attire". I appreciate your taking a moment to let me know you were there and as for your comment, I can only say it was exceedingly kind and complimentary. Thanks again.
0∈ [?]
Just an old "Grampa" who still has a Kodak "Box" camera kicking around the attic ... learning and enjoying the wonders of modern digital photography.
.lilblacfro35
12/13/07 12:39 AM GMT
thax for ur comment, it was actually the Fresco filter. no difference...
0∈ [?]
exceed gravity and the bounderies of this world in and for CHRIST - Fro
.frozenflame
12/13/07 1:16 AM GMT
Hey, thanks for the comment on 'Descent'! Actually, I never used a filter on it, other than a light blur to help reduce graininess.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: