Caedes

Homepage for .codo36

.codo36

Artist
Real Name:
Courtney
Comments:
46
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Texas 
Birthday:
1985 (32 years) 
Membership:
12/29/04 9:11 PM GMT04/11/06 3:57 PM GMT 

Recent Works by codo36: (full gallery)

Cloudy Day by codo36, photography->skies gallery
Cloudy Day

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
nmsmith
02/15/05 11:01 PM GMT
Thanks, Courtney. So pleased you enjoyed "Soft Swirl." Stop by again anytime. By the way, I noticed you're from Texas. I served a mission for my church there. Spent time in San Antonio, Houston, Deer Park, Missouri City, Beeville, Corpus Christi, and McAllen. Love the place! Beautiful state - Texas!
0∈ [?]
June
02/17/05 4:23 PM GMT
Hello Courtney, welcome to Caedes. Thank you for your lovely comments on What Lurks in the Darkness!
Much appreciated!
JuneBug
0∈ [?]
Smile and the world smiles with you! AcrossTheWorld
::heidlerr
02/18/05 2:00 AM GMT
Thanks Courtney for commenting on my Mountain Flowers 2 photo. I'm glad that you like it.
Russ
0∈ [?]
"A true photograph need not be explained, nor can it be contained in words." Ansel Adams
::heidlerr
02/18/05 2:01 AM GMT
Thanks Courtney! I'm glad that you found my Wine Glasses 2 image enjoyable. I appreciate your comment. I've been going through my old negatives and scanning them in to be worked in Photoshop. This was one of my old favorites that was originally hand colored. I added the butterfly to this new version for color and life. I have a version without the butterfly if anyone really likes this image.
Russ
0∈ [?]
"A true photograph need not be explained, nor can it be contained in words." Ansel Adams
+mayne
02/18/05 4:38 PM GMT
Thank you Courtney for the comment you left on "Doofus-Rework" and "Memories". Welcome to Caedes:-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
+TRACYJTZ
02/19/05 4:36 PM GMT
thanks for your comment on phantom of delight. I appreciate it. I'm with you actually about the words - I dont like them much anymore either.
0∈ [?]
nmsmith
02/22/05 10:24 PM GMT
Thanks for the nice comment on "Rainbow Sherbet." Now that you mention it, it does look Hawaiian. It'd make a nice shirt, wouldn't it? You may want to look at "African Goddess," another fractal I created from this image. http://www.caedes.net/Zephir.cgi?lib=Caedes::Infopage&image=nmsmith-1107914625.jpg
0∈ [?]
+ppigeon
02/23/05 4:25 PM GMT
Hello Courtney! Glad you like 'Venice'. I totally agree you must visit this marvelous town before to.... but you're 21 !!! The life is yours ;-)
0∈ [?]
-Pierre-
ezulwinikid
02/23/05 5:14 PM GMT
Hello Courtney
Thank you so much for your kind comments about dream world. I showed them to my daughter and she was delighted:-))

Deborah
0∈ [?]
::heidlerr
02/24/05 2:24 AM GMT
Thank you Courtney for your nice comments on my image. Daffodils 4 was made with the wide angle macro mode, at f11 with an ISO 50 and a black velvet background using natural sunlight. I'm glad that you enjoyed it.
Russ
0∈ [?]
"A true photograph need not be explained, nor can it be contained in words." Ansel Adams
ezulwinikid
02/24/05 3:33 AM GMT
Hi Courtney
Thank you for your comments about Bubbles. My son will be most pleased that you like it:-))

Deborah
0∈ [?]
scionlord
02/24/05 10:51 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment on Earache. Matrix? Hadn't even thought of it.
0∈ [?]
'Study the past, if you would divine the future.' - Confucius ................. Pieces to Ponder : Earache , Vortex 3 , Blueness
_browneyes_
02/24/05 1:21 PM GMT
Thank you, Courtney, for your kind comments on "Phantom Forest".
I'm glad you found the brightness pleasing.
God Bless,
~*browneyes*~
0∈ [?]
I'm unique...just like everybody else!
scionlord
02/24/05 10:07 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on Contrasted. I couldn't really clear up the image anymore. Have a look at Contrasted Caedes for a better job.
0∈ [?]
'Study the past, if you would divine the future.' - Confucius ................. Pieces to Ponder : Earache , Vortex 3 , Blueness
scionlord
02/25/05 11:10 AM GMT
ah, I see what you mean about the Matrix link now. Thanks for the comment.
0∈ [?]
'Study the past, if you would divine the future.' - Confucius ................. Pieces to Ponder : Earache , Vortex 3 , Blueness
ezulwinikid
03/03/05 3:34 AM GMT
Hi there Courtney!
Thank you for your kind comments about Teardrop:-) I shall pass them on to Cassandra.

Deborah
0∈ [?]
::JOHANNA
03/03/05 7:24 AM GMT
Thanks Courtney for the kind words on -Vanilla rose-.I am glad you like it.
0∈ [?]
::heidlerr
03/03/05 8:55 PM GMT
Hello Courtney! Thank you for your support of my Ceramic Lemons photo. I appreciate your comments and I'm glad that you enjoyed this image.
Russ
0∈ [?]
"Photography is more than a medium for factual communication of ideas. It is a creative art." Ansel Adams
poisoned_perfection
03/15/05 3:46 PM GMT
Thnx for commenting on 'pink desire' - glad you liked this image
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: