Caedes

Homepage for .count_zero

.count_zero

Artist
Real Name:
Nick
Email:
Comments:
171
Creds [?]:
10∈
Location:
Cincinnati, Ohio 
Birthday:
1979 (38 years) 
Membership:
01/24/06 2:53 AM GMT02/26/15 7:04 PM GMT 

Recent Works by count_zero: (full gallery)

Fall Reflections by count_zero, photography->water gallery Clifton Gorge by count_zero, photography->water gallery Harvest Moon Rising by count_zero, photography->skies gallery
Fall Reflections Clifton Gorge Harvest Moon Rising

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.SkyFlya
03/17/08 11:56 AM GMT
Hey count_zero!
Welcome to Caedes! Thank you very much for leaving a comment on one of my pictures!
SkyFlya
0∈ [?]
::armasoub
03/08/10 11:18 PM GMT
Hello and welcome. Thank you for your kind word on "sandy Beach"
0∈ [?]
.Susiesun
03/09/10 5:06 PM GMT
Thank you for the warning. I was delighted and surprised by this mushroom started out as a great golden ball and then was open and very large, it has around 40 centimeters in height and diameter of about 20 centimeters. I saw your photos, they are very nice, thank you for sharing.
0∈ [?]
Susie Sun
.ita_85
03/11/10 3:54 AM GMT
Hey Nick! Thanks for your comment on "Good Afternoon" Really appreciate it... ^_^
0∈ [?]
I am a person with many interests...
.OutdoorsGuy
03/19/10 1:18 AM GMT
Thanks so much for your kind words on Home. I'm glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
For the wages of sin is death; but the gift of God is eternal life throught Jesus Christ our Lord. -Romans 6:23
::biffobear
04/04/10 9:05 PM GMT
Thanks for commenting Nick..R.
0∈ [?]
Light travels faster than sound. This is why some people appear bright until they speak
::Genver
04/14/10 10:19 PM GMT
Thank you for the comment on "Waterfall near a pond",it is very appreciated.Have a good week.
0∈ [?]
.RAPH
06/12/10 5:10 PM GMT
Thanks a lot for your nice comment on my "Ant" image.

RAPH
0∈ [?]
.Godschild
06/25/10 7:35 PM GMT
Thanks for taking the time to comment on "Prairie Windmill." I'm glad that you liked it and made you think of home. Have a great day
0∈ [?]
Titus 3:5-7, "Not by works of righteousness which we have done, but according to his mercy he saved us, by the washing of regeneration, and renewing of the Holy Ghost; 6: Which he shed on us abundantly through Jesus Christ our Saviour; 7: That being justified by his grace, we should be made heirs according to the hope of eternal life." Why did Jesus Christ have to die on the cross if all it took was good works to get to heaven? It is THROUGH Jesus Christ's blood that He saved us from Hell. If we could get to heaven on our own then Jesus Christ would've had to die again and again. If you ANY questions please pm me.
.Eubeen
07/09/10 2:01 AM GMT
Thanks Nick for your comments on "It Was Fiery..." Glad you enjoyed the scene. Have a great day, ~Wendell
0∈ [?]
A photograph is a secret about a secret. The more it tells you the less you know. - Diane Arbus
::Silvanus
09/03/10 11:11 PM GMT
Thanks, Nick, for your kind comments on "Nice Morning for a Walk." Much appreciated.

Steve
0∈ [?]
::Silvanus
09/19/10 1:40 PM GMT
Thanks again, Nick, for the nice comments on "Jewelled Web." I appreciate it.

Steve
0∈ [?]
.aria1326
11/02/10 2:17 PM GMT
Hi Nick - Thanks for the comment on "Standing Tall." I'm not sure why it came out so small. I have a lot to learn on the tech side of digital photography. I have it on my DT in tole format but I also wish it was bigger. - Kris
0∈ [?]
.elektronist
11/02/10 4:02 PM GMT
Thanks Nick, for your nice comment on my 'Tangerine' photo. Glad you like it. I liked your creek photos with long exposure.

Tanju
0∈ [?]
Be free - use Linux
::Silvanus
11/02/10 10:22 PM GMT
Thanks, Nick, for the nice comments on "Tamarack Autumn." I appreciate it.

- Steve
0∈ [?]
.edoctober
11/03/10 1:45 AM GMT
Thanks for your feedback on 'Kaw-liga's Cousin.
0∈ [?]
::Silvanus
12/18/10 1:40 PM GMT
Thanks, Nick, for your kind words on "A Land of Snow and Frost." I appreciate it.

- Steve
0∈ [?]
.japio
12/24/10 3:08 PM GMT
Hi Nick,
Many thanks for your compliments on "brrrr"
Merry Christmas.
Jaap
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: