Caedes

Homepage for .crickett48865

.crickett48865

Artist
Real Name:
Deb
Comments:
89
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Oklahoma 
Birthday:
1956 (61 years) 
Membership:
07/12/05 12:20 AM GMT02/03/14 3:29 AM GMT 

Recent Works by crickett48865: (full gallery)

A Bit of Winter by crickett48865, Photography->Nature gallery Crystals by crickett48865, Photography->Nature gallery Evening Waves by crickett48865, Photography->Sunset/Rise gallery
A Bit of Winter Crystals Evening Waves

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::Morwyn
11/17/05 4:56 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on Ivory satin.. I am so pleased you liked it.. It is wonderful when someone who is not a fan of fractals, likes my work..
0∈ [?]
One bead at a time
.Kameliya
11/19/05 10:44 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment, Deb! Have a nice day!
0∈ [?]
He, who does not want, find reasons, he who wants finds ways.
::AlphaDog
11/20/05 12:32 AM GMT
Thanks for your suggestion for 'Black-capped Chickadee'. I am just getting ready to mount some of my images and display them at the Green Point Nature Center indoor facility, where I captured them at.
0∈ [?]
.piupiu
11/23/05 2:56 PM GMT
Thanks Deb for visit my "my city". In fact I love this town and as you say is a paceful and lovely place to live
0∈ [?]
::cuddlebuddy48
11/30/05 8:10 PM GMT
thanks deb for your nice comments on winter flowers...
0∈ [?]
::arneh
12/07/05 4:05 PM GMT
Hi Deb. Im glad you liked the picture of the Shining Globe in a fountain in Funchal on Madeira. I missed a tripod but this handheld shot turned out rather well also without one.
Thanks for commenting..welcome back!
0∈ [?]
-- Arne --
::heddon
01/30/06 12:24 AM GMT
Hello Deb...You were correct in your assesment of "Apparitions of U@4:17am", it was supposed to be slightly errie, sorta otherworldly and haunting. Thanks for taking the time to leave your comments. dAVE
0∈ [?]
If I cannot change the course of the winds...I damn well better change the directions of my sails
.cuddlebuddy48
02/21/06 5:10 PM GMT
Hi Deb, and yes, Jack Frost was here..and it was the real thing..baby!
0∈ [?]
.cuddlebuddy48
02/22/06 7:48 PM GMT
Thanks Deb...
0∈ [?]
.mvr
04/01/06 9:48 PM GMT
Thanks Deb for your comment on Sheep farm. I appreciate it :)
Cheers,
0∈ [?]
-- Martin --
.independencesam
04/06/06 8:30 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on "Cannon Guard". And believe me... it was THAT kinda day! Sweltering, hazy HOT! With a bit of a breeze. I can feel the sweat dripping off of me all over again....
0∈ [?]
~Being Normal Is Boring~
.cuddlebuddy48
04/16/06 9:06 PM GMT
Hi Deb. thanks for visiting my "barn" photos...just a couple more and i'm wishing for some flowers =)
0∈ [?]
::egggray
05/11/06 5:16 PM GMT
Thank you Deb for your nice comments on 2 birds in flight. I think they are vultures.
0∈ [?]
.endless
05/14/06 10:58 AM GMT
Thank you Deb for your comment on 'fan art', an opinion is always appresiated.
0∈ [?]
::cuddlebuddy48
05/23/06 1:56 PM GMT
Siesta Beach!! =)
0∈ [?]
.monalizza
01/22/07 6:09 PM GMT
thanks for nice comment on "Sunset in Chapakroo"
0∈ [?]
.elizabeth1
01/27/07 8:23 PM GMT
thanx for your nice words on nature and I do not know how it most be ther in summer because this was the first time for me too to be there:))
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: