Caedes

Homepage for .cristovao12

.cristovao12

Artist
Real Name:
CSA
Comments:
64
Website:
www.offthedial.ca
Gender:
mail 
Location:
Calgary, AB, Canada 
Birthday:
1975 (42 years) 
Membership:
04/19/07 9:16 PM GMT06/07/09 2:33 AM GMT 

Recent Works by cristovao12: (full gallery)

Gearing Up by cristovao12, Photography->General gallery Mid-Flight 2 (Widescreen) by cristovao12, Photography->Animals gallery No Fish in the Eye by cristovao12, Photography->Water gallery
Gearing Up Mid-Flight 2 (Widescreen) No Fish in the Eye

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.purmusic
05/18/07 12:14 AM GMT
Hey Cristovao,

Allow me then to extend a belated welcome to the site.

Just caught one of your images, and left you some comments on the images' page.

Enjoy your stay ... have fun ... and look forward to seeing more of your work.

Les.

p.s. I hope I have your name correct?
0∈ [?]
"Sometimes me think what is love, and then me think love is what last cookie is for. Me give up the last cookie for you." - Cookie Monster
.Machpiya
06/08/07 7:41 PM GMT
Thank you for your comment on "Cameldride", it is much appreciated. I know... i should have taken the pic from the other side.. i'll get to that one day..
Thanks again !
0∈ [?]
6iqtpie
06/14/07 10:25 AM GMT
Hi, I quite like your gallery. Some nice work in there. T
0∈ [?]
>Ce sourire de l'âme, préférable au rire de la bouche.< Voltaire
.lilblacfro35
07/04/07 10:27 PM GMT
welcome ta caedes hope u like it n thax for ur comment l appreciate it ,lilblacfro

0∈ [?]
exceed gravity and the bounderies of this world in and for CHRIST - FRO
::sasraku
08/01/07 3:24 PM GMT
' DARTMOOR BLUE '

Hello my friend,

Thanks for the comment on my photo.

Kind regards,

Mark.
0∈ [?]
No trees were killed in the sending of this message. However, a large number of electrons were terribly inconvenienced.
.Froboy7391_99
08/04/07 4:20 AM GMT
Thanks for commenting on my photo Fly By, appreciate it.
Jourdain
0∈ [?]
.Froboy7391_99
08/04/07 4:22 AM GMT
^^^
Also thanks for commenting on Cheesman Beach
Jourdain
0∈ [?]
.Ponde
08/10/07 4:02 PM GMT
The title "A Predator's Portrait" is quite disturbing, your right. And thanks CSA for your thoughts on that post! Much appreciated :)

- Antti
0∈ [?]
.greenmanii
08/10/07 5:47 PM GMT
Thanks for your coment on 'seagull' it was taken on a very basic 1.3mp camera
0∈ [?]
::biffobear
05/25/09 7:19 PM GMT
Bluebell Road,Thank you Cristovao.It was a peaceful place,Well of the beaten track...R
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: