Caedes

Homepage for .crookededge

.crookededge

Artist
Real Name:
Brett
Email:
Comments:
32
Gender:
Location:
San Diego 
Birthday:
1987 (30 years) 
Membership:
07/31/05 7:33 PM GMT04/29/10 9:29 PM GMT 

Recent Works by crookededge: (full gallery)

Dusk Approaching by crookededge, Photography->Landscape gallery Prickly Much? by crookededge, Photography->Flowers gallery Charles Bridge, Prague by crookededge, Photography->Bridges gallery
Dusk Approaching Prickly Much? Charles Bridge, Prague

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.BorderingOrion
12/13/06 9:07 PM GMT
Brett thank you very much for your comment about my photo called "Glasswing". Not only was it funny but it was very complimentary. It was warmly received. Best wishes, Iain.
0∈ [?]
It's better to have a living dog, than a dead lion.
.BorderingOrion
12/13/06 9:08 PM GMT
A double thank you Brett!
0∈ [?]
It's better to have a living dog, than a dead lion.
.deep_sapphire
12/14/06 2:10 AM GMT
Stress Reliever #24: When your feeling strained, eat chocolate. (Just don't touch mine or you'll have a lot more things to feel stressed about!) --------------------------- Check out my gallery.
.dijital
12/14/06 5:52 PM GMT
Heya
Thanks for your comment on Ulm Münster. I'm glad you liked it.
Cheers,

Ieuan
0∈ [?]
in girum imus nocte et consumimur igni _-_ Dijital's gallery

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: