Caedes

Homepage for .cuddly_panda

.cuddly_panda
Artist
Real Name:
Irene
Email:
Comments:
107
Creds [?]:
5∈
Website:
http://profile.myspace.com/index.cfm?fuseaction=user.viewprofile&friendid=293998356
Gender:
Female 
Location:
MN 
Birthday:
8 Jun 1984 (33 years) 
Membership:
10/01/07 2:59 AM GMT12/25/12 8:13 PM GMT 

cuddly_panda's Journal


Oh Sweet Nectar Uploaded: 12/05/07 8:06 PM GMT

Image: Oh Sweet Nectar

Another photo from the lillock bush this summer. I sat & watched this guy and about a dozen others flutter around this bush on my last birthday. I believe it's either an Eastern Tiger Swallowtail or a Canadian Tiger Swallowtail. Enjoy! I took this with a Casio EX-Z1050 Camera


Recent Works by cuddly_panda: (full gallery)

Blue Day Daisies by cuddly_panda, Photography->Flowers gallery Peaceful by cuddly_panda, Photography->Shorelines gallery Look Inside by cuddly_panda, Photography->Flowers gallery
Blue Day Daisies Peaceful Look Inside

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.Fergus
10/06/07 2:38 AM GMT
Hi,

Welcome to Caedes

Thank very much for your nice comment on "Baiona V", very much appreciated

0∈ [?]
"What doesn't kill us makes us stronger" - Friedrich Nietzsche
.gjwahl
10/17/07 5:36 PM GMT
Hi, Irene: Thanks for the comment on my Shoshone Falls photo. You're right about the color saturation, I think -- even though the colors, as they are, are fairly accurate, the image would probably be a little more "fun" to look at if the colors were a bit more robust. I usually boost the colors somewhat on my photos, but it's easy to go overboard on saturation (as many photos on Caedes demonstrate). In retrospect, maybe I was a little too cautious this time. -- Greg
0∈ [?]
.gjwahl
10/19/07 3:00 PM GMT
Irene, thanks for your comments on my "a snake on the trail" photo. I don't hear many women (or men, for that matter) say: "I like snakes." And I can't say I'm particularly fond of them, but it's always a thrill to encounter one in the wild.
0∈ [?]
::ww2spitfire
12/01/07 2:41 PM GMT
Thank you for the comment on Recycled !!!!!!
0∈ [?]
.fra99y
01/31/08 6:04 PM GMT
Welcome to caedes ;_)
0∈ [?]
Please swing on by and check out my Gallery .
.TheWhisperer
01/25/09 8:58 PM GMT
Thank you Irene for your kind comments on Swanning Around. It was quite a sight seeing so many swans. I wish I had taken more photo's but I wasnt there very long. Your comments on my work are very much appreciated!
Ann
0∈ [?]
.menelmacar
11/05/09 3:15 AM GMT
thank you so much for your comment on "my most favorite photo". it really means a lot to me to get such a warm comment on a photo thats means so much to me. thanks!
0∈ [?]
when in danger or in doubt, run in circles, scream and shout!

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: