Caedes

Homepage for .curran919

.curran919

Artist
Real Name:
Curran E
Email:
Comments:
21
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Calgary 
Birthday:
1989 (28 years) 
Membership:
03/22/04 6:33 AM GMT05/12/05 6:58 AM GMT 

Recent Works by curran919: (full gallery)

Hildebrandt's Starling by curran919, photography->birds gallery Crowned Crane by curran919, photography->birds gallery
Hildebrandt's Starling Crowned Crane

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
shutterbug
03/24/04 12:41 AM GMT
Curran, where is your crowned crane shot? I would love to see it. I was never able to get good shots of the cranes...did get a few good shots of the flamingoes though. Any tips on how to photograph birds with a digital. Seems my camera is too slow.
0∈ [?]
Finess
03/24/04 7:41 PM GMT
Finess here......naked leaf.........taken in colour with a fuji s602 and then desaturated in Photoshop

Thanks for your kind comment
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: