Caedes

Homepage for .cutee_pie29

.cutee_pie29

Artist
Real Name:
Tamara
Comments:
57
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Oakville, Ontario, Canada 
Birthday:
15 Apr 1986 (31 years) 
Membership:
10/18/04 11:00 PM GMT03/16/14 3:33 AM GMT 

Recent Works by cutee_pie29: (full gallery)

Negril by cutee_pie29, Photography->Shorelines gallery Cottage 2006 by cutee_pie29, Photography->Shorelines gallery Fire in the sky! by cutee_pie29, Photography->Sunset/Rise gallery
Negril Cottage 2006 Fire in the sky!

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.bdayfun
05/11/06 12:09 AM GMT
Thanks, Tamara, for your comment on Cheery. I'm glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
::MellodySmiles
05/16/06 4:34 PM GMT
Hi Tamara,, thank you so much for taking a peek at Yellow Button Daisies. I get such a kick out of manipulation photographs. Glad you enjoy them, Carrie.
0∈ [?]
Hello all you wonderful folks, I am back from my vacation ~Waving and Smiling~
.ediquish
05/17/06 11:58 AM GMT
Tamara-
Thanks for your comments on 'X Marks the Spot'. I don't think it is one of my better works either. O_O
0∈ [?]
"Who knows what will happen/Do what you do/ just keep on laughing/One thing's true/There's always a brand new day/I'm gonna live today like it's my last day" ~Avril Lavigne-Who Knows~
.ediquish
05/24/06 12:17 AM GMT
Tamara- Thanks for commenting on Flower...? O_O
0∈ [?]
"Who knows what will happen/Do what you do/ just keep on laughing/One thing's true/There's always a brand new day/I'm gonna live today like it's my last day" ~Avril Lavigne-Who Knows~ MY GALLERY
.sunnymay
05/25/06 5:51 PM GMT
hey much thanks for the kind commentar on "Sleeping sun".They're much appreciated

~Nad
0∈ [?]
You were my strength when I was weak You were my voice when I couldn't speak
.Morat
05/26/06 5:24 AM GMT
Tamara, many thanks for your comments on "as a 35 year old man". I'm glad you liked it :)
0∈ [?]
.Nekopuff
05/26/06 11:33 AM GMT
Thank you, Tamara, for stopping by at "Liliac". =)
0∈ [?]
.melissamills
06/11/06 2:07 AM GMT
hi tamara, thank you for your comment on "j'adore", it was much appreciated, and im glad you liked it
0∈ [?]
reality is elusive
.bigchuck33
08/18/06 6:12 PM GMT
Thanks for your nice comments on "Sea Nettle!"
0∈ [?]
::fotobob
08/22/06 1:29 AM GMT
Isn't Timmy's the best coffee ever?
fotobob
0∈ [?]
Annie and I invite you to visit our website. Photography is not a trade - it is an art. It is more that an art. It is a solar phenomenon, where the artist collaborates with the sun. deLamartine 1855
.JKnowles
09/05/06 2:28 AM GMT
Awww I'm glad you like my picture of my friends dog Kisses! Thanx for the comment!
0∈ [?]
There are two means of refuge from the misery of life - music and cats. ~Albert Schweitzer... To see my work just click the link! :) My Gallery
.moforuss
11/08/06 10:13 PM GMT
Hi,thanks for your comments on geiger.much appreciated
0∈ [?]
::Out_of_Maine
01/19/07 9:36 PM GMT
Tamara, Thank you very much for your lovely comments on my photo. She is a very loyal pet and this picture does her much justice. I am glad you found it likeable, just as I did. Thank You again! Happy Shooting - Brian
0∈ [?]
Thank you for taking the time to read this very small, lightly colored print.
.amida
01/22/07 8:09 PM GMT
Hello Tamara, Thanks ever for your feedback of my "Tor View" - I am very encouraged by the support I have already received for this kind of capture. . . and confirms my interest in extending my style of work towards atmospheric art.
All the best

Amida
0∈ [?]
This Moment - Wonderful Moment!

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: