Caedes

Homepage for cutietootie304

cutietootie304

Member
Real Name:
Lindsey
Comments:
29
Website:
www.myspace.com/cutietootie304
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Baton Rouge, Louisiana 
Birthday:
1983 (34 years) 
Membership:
08/15/05 8:23 PM GMT03/17/06 7:52 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
mesmerized
09/22/05 8:29 PM GMT
Hello Lindsey...thank you so much for dropping by on Remembering Katrina's Victims and sharing your thoughts and experiences...I am so glad to hear you survived that terrible tragedy...I agree, that is one beautiful song and have also heard Aaron Neville's version...he does a wonderful job on it...I am happy to know the image had that much meaning for you and wish you all the very best in the coming days ahead.:Pat.
0∈ [?]
I like work; it fascinates me. I can sit and look at it for hours.
Si
09/26/05 2:22 PM GMT
Hi Lindsey, and thanks for your kind comment on "Portrait of the artist...". It's a lovely place for a wander, as you say :-) I hope all is well with you in these difficult times in Louisiana.

Simon.
0∈ [?]
cax_gemmell
09/26/05 7:09 PM GMT
Welcome to the caedes family! It's always good to see another photographer find their way to this wonderful site! I'm glad I was able to "make your day." :-)

Your pictures are really good! I'd mainly just advise you use a camera that allows you to take higher quality shots! I've been using a 4.1 mega pix camera for all my pictures and it works wonderfully!

Besides that, just keep taking pictures, trying out new things, and keep posting! I can't wait to see more of your work!!! :-)

Thank you so much for all your great comments! Means bunches to me!

-Cathleen
0∈ [?]
"There is a fine line between fishing and just standing on the shore like an idiot."
SilverFang
09/28/05 7:27 PM GMT
Thanks for your words on Imagining Autumn (Reworked)! I couldn't have done it without the original by Cindy (cinny7).
0∈ [?]
-SilverFang- Take a look at the New Visions of the Future!
co2metal
09/29/05 3:20 AM GMT
hey lindsey, glad you enjoyed my image "rainbow butterfly".. was a great photo to start with. thanks for the comment ;]
0∈ [?]
cax_gemmell
09/29/05 1:13 PM GMT
Thanx again to your nice comments! Glad you like my pictures! :-)

-CAX
0∈ [?]
"There is a fine line between fishing and just standing on the shore like an idiot."
+ppigeon
09/29/05 6:33 PM GMT
Hi Lindsey. Thanks a lot for the feedback on'Cathedral: General view inside'. Not very easy to find a cathedral like that without "guy standing in the middle"... ;-) You're welcome.
0∈ [?]
-pierre-
+photoimagery
09/30/05 6:47 AM GMT
Thanks Lindsey for your very kind comments on "Red Sky at Night...............".
I hope you and your loved ones are OK down there in Baton Rouge.
0∈ [?]
::verenabloo
10/04/05 7:01 AM GMT
Hi there, and thank you for the lovely comment about my Haystack Rock photo..You know i lived in Louisiana for 15 yrs....and it has its own beauty for sure, and I know you would love this beauty up here..come on up...I'd love to show you the greand tour....
0∈ [?]
in leafy stillness autumn winds gently touch trees until one day the dance begins and unlocks the calico colours (part of one of my poems)
.kazadoodle
01/06/06 10:55 PM GMT
Thank you for your enthusiastic comment on Queen of Spades - Water colour - much appreciated
0∈ [?]
"The job of the artist is to deepen the mystery." Francis Bacon

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: