Caedes

Homepage for .dangeline

.dangeline

Artist
Real Name:
Ana
Comments:
37
Website:
emeraldmagick.blogspot.com
Gender:
female 
Location:
Chicago IL 
Birthday:
1986 (31 years) 
Membership:
11/10/05 9:09 PM GMT05/20/06 2:12 PM GMT 

Recent Works by dangeline: (full gallery)

tree architecture by dangeline, Photography->Landscape gallery
tree architecture

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::laurengary
11/12/05 6:26 AM GMT
Wow !! I'm the first on your page !! Cool beans !! I just wanted to say Thanks Ana , for taking the time to look at my gallery & leave a comment on Stained Glass. Your interpertation opened my eyes, I never looked at it like Celtic Scrollwork before. Loved your sea shell.....
Lauren
0∈ [?]
I don't want to achieve immortality through my work... I want to achieve it by not dying ( Woody Allen )
&trisbert
11/14/05 2:01 AM GMT
Hello Ana. Welcome to Caedes, love your ”Dewy Freshness” shot :-)

Thank you for your comments about several of my photos recently. “Enchanted Buoyancy” was art arranged by nature, I simply recorded it. I had to work a little harder to get the others though. I’m very pleased you like them.
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross
::djrangman
11/15/05 2:27 AM GMT
Hi Ana- thank you very much for your comment on 'The place where light dwells.' I'm glad you liked it. :) My sister is getting a poster of that one for her birthday.

Oh, and welcome to Caedes. I'm sure I'll be seing more of ya. ;)
0∈ [?]
.loreta
11/15/05 10:22 AM GMT
thank you for your comment on Chicky, i'm glad you like it :)
0∈ [?]
::Benroy
11/15/05 12:06 AM GMT
Hi Ana, thanks for your comments on Trapped, really appreciate it.

Cheers.........
0∈ [?]
&trisbert
11/16/05 4:00 PM GMT
Hello Ana, Thanks for your comments about “Dispute Settled”, The proportions of the frame were largely dictated by the photo itself. One day I will get a bigger lens so I don’t need to crop so hard :-)
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross
.Sengir
11/16/05 4:26 PM GMT
Hey Ana thank you for your very nice comment on Red Panda and Welcome to Caedes hope you will like it here. :)
0∈ [?]
::laurengary
11/18/05 2:12 AM GMT
Hi Ana, me again. Thanks so much for the kind words you left on "Nuclear Winter ". I am just blown away by the attention that image has received. I really appreciate all you said, I can't begin to tell you how much it means to me. Thank you, dear friend.
Lauren
0∈ [?]
Two wrongs don't make a right, three lefts do.
.Sengir
11/18/05 10:51 AM GMT
Hi again Ana,
thnx for your intrest in Sasha appriciate it a lot :)
0∈ [?]
.BRIX
11/18/05 1:01 PM GMT
Hello Ana, thanks for your recent comments on "What's up""
:)
0∈ [?]
“Suspiros etereos se abrazan con un beso eterno” Enjoy My Gallery
.priyanthab
11/20/05 1:24 AM GMT
Thank you for your comment on my photo "Hanthana" :)
0∈ [?]
.June
12/01/05 6:58 PM GMT
Hello Ana, welcome to Caedes!
JuneBug
0∈ [?]
"A picture is worth a thousand words"

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: