Caedes

Homepage for .dar1

.dar1

Artist
Real Name:
Darius
Email:
Comments:
176
Creds [?]:
69∈
Website:
http://weseepixels.com/
Gender:
skype name: DARVIENAS 
Location:
EU 
Birthday:
15 May 1983 (34 years) 
Membership:
10/02/06 2:13 PM GMT12/27/16 8:35 PM GMT 

Recent Works by dar1: (full gallery)

Relax by dar1, illustrations->digital gallery His name is Royce by dar1, illustrations->digital gallery Royce by dar1, illustrations->digital gallery
Relax His name is Royce Royce

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.soosool
05/04/07 6:47 PM GMT
Hey Stranger. thank you for commenting on "My Red Beauties."
0∈ [?]
Time is not money; it's life. Enjoy it.
.emmegal
05/13/07 9:55 AM GMT
Hi there!
Thanks for your comments on "Venture into the Unknown".
Emma.
0∈ [?]
:: Some people walk in the rain, others just get wet :: My Gallery
.margali
06/08/07 6:51 PM GMT
I am really honoured to have been added to your list of friends. Thank you.

- cfr
0∈ [?]
.margali
07/10/07 1:11 PM GMT
I really appreciate your taking the time to look at my archived images - it always makes me feel they are not lost forever! Thanks very much for commenting on Interstellar Caterpillar and Climbing Tree. I'm very glad you enjoyed them. Personally, I really liked 'Climbing Tree' though I was a bit disappointed with 'Interstellar Caterpillar'. This may partly be because the first just happened while the second was an attempt to create something specific and my creations are just not good enough to live up to my imagination.

- cfr
0∈ [?]
&purmusic
02/08/08 11:08 PM GMT
Hey Darius,

Thanks for taking the time to view and comment on "Warrior". Was a challenging flame to create using Apophysis, but I was pleased with the end results. Glad you liked it as well.

Thanks again,

Les.
0∈ [?]
"Sometimes me think what is love, and then me think love is what last cookie is for. Me give up the last cookie for you." - Cookie Monster
.BeeMarie
03/09/08 12:12 AM GMT
Thanks for commenting on Swinging.
0∈ [?]
.babak
04/25/09 5:53 AM GMT
I . apprecite . for . commenting . thanks . alot .
0∈ [?]
.MariusLT
08/08/09 4:01 PM GMT
Greetings from Lithuania! :)
0∈ [?]
I love the sun,I love the sea,and the stars every night looks special for me.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: