Caedes

Homepage for .darkonar

.darkonar

Artist
Real Name:
Alessandro
Email:
Comments:
49
Gender:
male 
Location:
Florence , Italy 
Birthday:
1980 (37 years) 
Membership:
07/11/07 10:17 AM GMT07/28/12 2:16 PM GMT 

Recent Works by darkonar: (full gallery)

Old Bridge by darkonar, Photography->Bridges gallery Something like an Angel by darkonar, Photography->Mountains gallery Green Road by darkonar, photography->landscape gallery
Old Bridge Something like an Angel Green Road

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.TrailGypsy
07/21/07 12:25 AM GMT
Hey Alessandro...welcome to the site and thank you for commenting on "Enchanted Valley 2". I,m glad you like it! :) Sherri
0∈ [?]
To linger in the observation of things other than the self implies a profound conviction of their worth. Charles-Damian Boulogne
.snapdragonk
07/21/07 10:49 AM GMT
Thanks and welcome to Caedes, best wishes, Kelcey.
0∈ [?]
::fogz
07/21/07 4:21 PM GMT
Hi Allessandro! many thanks for all the comments you have just left of my photos! If you put them in date order you will see the most recent ones first! Kind of you to look and leave comments. Patti

ps and welcome to Caedes!
0∈ [?]
"Life is short, break the rules, forgive quickly, kiss slowly, love truly, laugh uncontrollably, and never regret anything that made you smile" .... mygallery
.boremachine
07/21/07 6:10 PM GMT
Hi Alessandro!
Thanks a lot for your very nice comment on 'Bohemian Blues' :o)
0∈ [?]
If you have some minutes why don't you come visiting my gallery ?
.aitmn10
07/30/07 4:57 AM GMT
Thanks so much Alessandro for your comment on Celebration 4! I really appreciate it! ~abby
0∈ [?]
i apologize for my delay in replying to all of your wonderful comments...i am busy working a couple of jobs and enjoying the last summer with my friends
::Dunstickin
08/01/07 12:51 AM GMT
Very kind of you to comment on 'Lindisfarne'

thank very much!

Bob
0∈ [?]
*You will have noticed that I haven't been commenting as much on your fine images!..This is because of the pains in my hands!..the constant use of the keyboard, makes this difficult..so, my dear friends..I can only apologise to you all in advance!* Dunstickin's Gallery
.jackal_786
08/04/07 12:12 AM GMT
thank you for the nice comment on red sun rising ;-)
0∈ [?]
So many of our Dreams at first seem impossible, then they seem improbable, and then, when we Summon the Will, they soon become Inevitable...Christopher Reeve
::Quiet
09/24/07 11:52 PM GMT
Thank you for your comment :)
0∈ [?]
~"In all your ways acknowledge Him and He will direct your paths" (Prov. 3:6).~
.raquel10
11/03/07 9:46 PM GMT
Hi Alessandro
thanks so much for taking time to comment on 'nightmares'
glad you liked it :)
-rachel
0∈ [?]
"Don't go around saying the world owes you a living. It owes you nothing. It was here first." -Mark Twain
::manodshark
11/04/07 2:31 AM GMT
Aloha Alessandro, thank you for your comments on "Ikebana" I appreciate you taking the time to view my display. ~~>-mDs
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: